Smithsonian Institution    Home   |   View Type   |   List Types   |   About   |   Citation   |   Get the book!  
 

Cerambycoid Primary Types of the Smithsonian Institution
 
List of Types Deposited in the USNM

- Original designation is listed for each type, followed by the current designation if different (preceded by = symbol)
- Types with images are indicated by the icon
- Types with label images are indicated by the icon
- Types with citation information are indicated by the icon
- Types with PDF reprint available are indicated by the icon


1: Abanycha bicoloricornis Galileo & Martins, 2009: 8

2: Abanycha fasciata Galileo & Martins, 2005: 276

3: Abatocera (Sternobatocera) subirregularis Breuning, 1954: 8

4: Abauba iani Santos-Silva & Tavakilian, 2009: 23

5: Abauba napoensis Santos-Silva & Tavakilian, 2009: 21

6: Acaiu spinosus Galileo & Martins, 2005: 64

7: Acakyra laterialba Martins & Galileo, 2001: 103

8: Acanthocinus campbelli Gressitt, 1937: 613
         = Leiopus (Carinopus) campbelli (Gressitt, 1937)

9: Acanthocinus griseus novaki Tippmann, 1952: 153

10: Acanthoderes forsteri Tippmann, 1960: 166
         = Irundisaua forsteri (Tippmann, 1960)

11: Acanthoderes galapagoensis Linell, 1899: 261
         = Psapharochrus galapagoensis (Linell, 1899)

12: Acanthoderes juno Fisher, 1938: 139
         = Psapharochrus juno (Fisher, 1938)

13: Acanthoderes ucayalensis Tippmann, 1960: 168
         = Irundisaua ucayalensis (Tippmann, 1960)

14: Acanthoderes venezuelae Fisher, 1944: 11
         = Myoxomorpha funesta (Erichson, 1848)

15: Acanthoderes zischkai Tippmann, 1960: 165

16: Acanthoderes (Psapharochrus) corticaria Tippmann, 1960: 171
         = Psapharochrus corticaria (Tippmann, 1960)

17: Acanthoderes (Psapharochrus) nigroocellata Tippmann, 1960: 170
         = Psapharochrus nigroocellatus (Tippmann, 1960)

18: Acanthoderes (Psapharochrus) nigropunctata Tippmann, 1960: 169
         = Psapharochrus nigropunctatus (Tippmann, 1960)

19: Acanthoderes (Psapharochrus) spinicornis Tippmann, 1960: 172
         = Catuana spinicornis (Tippmann, 1960)

20: Acanthoderes (Psapharochrus) stygialis Tippmann, 1960: 173
         = Psapharochrus pereirai (Prosen & Lane, 1955)

21: Acanthoderes (Trichacanthoderes) argenteofasciata Tippmann, 1960: 178
         = Zikanita argenteofasciata (Tippmann, 1960)

22: Acanthoderes (Trichacanthoderes) biocellata Tippmann, 1960: 177
         = Zikanita biocellata (Tippmann, 1960)

23: Acanthoibidion venezuelensis Lane, 1959: 18
         = Acanthoibidion chevrolatii (White, 1855)

24: Acantholeptura glabropleura Gressitt, 1935: 275
         = Elacomia femorata (Pascoe, 1869)

25: Acanthomerosternoplon paradoxum Tippmann, 1955: 12
         = Omosarotes paradoxum (Tippmann, 1955)

26: Acanthosphenopsilus flavocinctus Tippmann, 1960: 197
         = Cobelura lorigera Erichson, 1847

27: Acapiata dilatata Galileo & Martins, 2005: 64

28: Achryson galapagoensis Linell, 1899: 259
         = Achryson lineolatum Erichson, 1847

29: Achryson immaculipenne var. humeromaculatum Tippmann, 1960: 107
         = Achryson immaculipenne Gounelle, 1909

30: Achryson lineolatum var. andinum Tippmann, 1960: 108
         = Achryson lineolatum Erichson, 1847

31: Achryson lineolatum var. nigricans Tippmann, 1960: 109
         = Achryson lutarium Burmeister, 1865

32: Acmaeops aurora Casey, 1913: 244
         = Acmaeops proteus (Kirby, 1837)

33: Acmaeops cavicollis Casey, 1913: 244
         = Acmaeops proteus (Kirby, 1837)

34: Acmaeops coloradensis Casey, 1913: 244
         = Acmaeops proteus (Kirby, 1837)

35: Acmaeops lacustrina Casey, 1913: 242
         = Acmaeops proteus (Kirby, 1837)

36: Acmaeops obsoleta Casey, 1913: 243
         = Acmaeops proteus (Kirby, 1837)

37: Acmaeops parkeri Casey, 1913: 242
         = Acmaeops proteus (Kirby, 1837)

38: Acmaeops pinicola Schaeffer, 1908: 341
         = Acmaeops proteus (Kirby, 1837)

39: Acmaeops puncticeps Casey, 1913: 243
         = Acmaeops proteus (Kirby, 1837)

40: Acmaeops scutellata Casey, 1924: 276
         = Acmaeops proteus (Kirby, 1837)

41: Acmaeops variipes Casey, 1891: 38
         = Cortodera militaris variipes (Casey, 1891)

42: Acmocera congoana Breuning, 1935: 172
         = Acmocera inermis Thomson, 1858

43: Acorethra zischkai Tippmann, 1960: 130
         = Pseudacorethra zischkai (Tippmann, 1960)

44: Acrepidopterum capilosum Martins & Galileo, 2008: 278

45: Acrepidopterum jamaicensis Fisher, 1942: 18

46: Acrepidopterum minutum Fisher, 1926: 6

47: Acrepidopterum minutum var. apicalis Fisher, 1935: 197
         = Acrepidopterum minutum Fisher, 1926

48: Acrepidopterum pilosum Fisher, 1932: 75

49: Acridoschema strandi Breuning, 1943: 16
         = Acridoschema ligata Quedenfeldt, 1882

50: Acyphoderes azureoopalescens Tippmann, 1953: 210
         = Acyphoderes auricapilla Fisher, 1947

51: Acyphoderes dehiscens Chemsak, 1997: 15

52: Acyphoderes rubrohirsutotibialis Tippmann, 1953: 210

53: Acyphoderes rufofemorata Fisher, 1930: 12
         = Acyphoderes hirtipes (Klug, 1825)

54: Adesmus acangauna Martins & Galileo, 2004: 538

55: Adesmus amoenoides Fisher, 1938: 151
         = Cuiciuna amoenoides (Fisher, 1938)

56: Adesmus calca Galileo & Martins, 2005: 278

57: Adesmus fortunei Lingafelter, 2013: 58

58: Adesmus guttatus Galileo & Martins, 2005: 277

59: Adesmus nigrolineatus Martins & Galileo, 2008: 548

60: Adesmus ornator Tippmann, 1960: 204
         = Phoebe ornator (Tippmann, 1960)

61: Adesmus paradiana Galileo & Martins, 2004: 384

62: Adesmus pilatus Galileo & Martins, 2005: 276

63: Adesmus windsori Martins & Galileo, 2004: 538

64: Adetus auratoides Breuning, 1943: 37
         = Adetus subcostatus Aurivillius, 1900

65: Adetus catemaco Martins & Galileo, 2005: 26

66: Adetus fuscoapicalis Breuning, 1942: 139

67: Adetus inca Martins & Galileo, 2005: 26

68: Adetus tibialis Breuning, 1943: 37

69: Aegocidnexocentrus tippmanni Breuning, 1957: 15

70: Aegocidnus flavomaculatus Fisher, 1925: 266
         = Sciades (Aegocidnus) flavomaculata (Fisher, 1925)

71: Aegocidnus insularis Fisher, 1934: 4
         = Sciades (Aegocidnus) insularis (Fisher, 1934)

72: Aegocidnus variabilis Aurivillius, 1927: 579
         = Miaenia (Aegocidnus) variabilis (Aurivillius, 1927)

73: Aegocidnus (Miaena) masbatensis Breuning, 1957: 14
         = Sciades (Miaenia) masbatensis (Breuning, 1957)

74: Aegocidnus (Miaena) mindanaonis Breuning, 1957: 14
         = Sciades (Miaenia) mindanaonis (Breuning, 1957)

75: Aegocidnus (Pomeranaegocidnus) neopomerianus Breuning, 1957: 14
         = Sciades (Pomeranaegocidnus) neopomerianus (Breuning, 1957)

76: Aegocidnus (Pomeranaegocidnus) papuanus Breuning, 1957: 15
         = Sciades (Pomeranaegocidnus) papuanus (Breuning, 1957)

77: Aegoidus pacificus Tippmann, 1960: 142

78: Aegoidus weyrauchi Tippmann, 1953: 316

79: Aerenea flavofasciculata Breuning, 1948: 30

80: Aerenica panamensis Lane, 1959: 263
         = Recchia hirsuta (Bates, 1881)

81: Aerenicopsis mendosa Martins & Galileo, 1998: 97

82: Agallissus floridanus Casey, 1912: 376
         = Zagymnus clerinus LeConte, 1873

83: Agelasta (Dissosira) postvittata Breuning, 1939: 520

84: Aglaophis apicicornis Gressitt, 1937: 92
         = Paraclytus apicicornis (Gressitt, 1937)

85: Agnia bakeri Aurivillius, 1927: 555

86: Alcidion cereicola Fisher, 1936: 7
         = Nealcidion cereicola (Fisher, 1936)

87: Alcidion quinquemaculatum Tippmann, 1960: 179
         = Nealcidion quinquemaculatum (Tippmann, 1960)

88: Aletretia costaricensis Melzer, 1934: 91
         = Rosalba costaricensis (Melzer, 1934)

89: Allogaster nigripennis Aurivillius, 1915: 321

90: Allotraeus grahami Gressitt, 1937: 89

91: Allotraeus (Pseudallotraeus) rubriventris Gressitt, 1937: 90
         = Allotraeus (Nysina) rubriventris Gressitt, 1937

92: Alphitopola chanleri Linell, 1896: 694
         = Prosopocera (Alphitopola) chanleri (Linell, 1896)

93: Amannus atriplicis Linsley, 1957: 160

94: Amannus brevis Casey, 1924: 267
         = Ammanus vittiger LeConte, 1858

95: Amblymora elongata Breuning, 1943: 17

96: Amechana javanica Breuning, 1943: 146

97: America wappesi Santos-Silva & Tavakilian, 2009: 34

98: Amillarus tenuicornis Casey, 1913: 363
         = Grammopsoides tenuicornis (Casey, 1913)

99: Amphicnaeia apicalis Melzer, 1933: 376

100: Amphicnaeia bivittata Melzer, 1933: 373
         = Amphicnaeia crustulata Bates, 1872

101: Amphicnaeia costaricensis Breuning, 1942: 140
         = Amphicnaeia lepida Melzer, 1933

102: Amphicnaeia lepida Melzer, 1933: 375

103: Amphicnaeia sexnotata Melzer, 1933: 374

104: Amphionthe caudalis Schwarzer, 1929: 359

105: Amphionycha amoena Hamilton, 1896: 161
         = Cathetopteron amoena Hamilton, 1896

106: Amphionycha suturalis Linell, 1897: 398
         = Hemierana marginata suturalis (Linell, 1897)

107: Amplitempora captiocula Giesbert, 1996: 317

108: Anacasta biplagiata Breuning, 1940: 418

109: Anaespogonius fulvus Gressitt, 1938: 53

110: Anamera densemaculata Breuning, 1940: 414

111: Anancylus strix dissolutus Kriesche, 1936: 69
         = Anancylus (Paranancylus) socius Pascoe, 1865

112: Anandra affinis Breuning, 1940: 435
         = Anandra bilineaticeps Pic, 1939

113: Anastathes parva Gressitt, 1935: 193

114: Anatinomma brevicornis Fisher, 1944: 1

115: Anatinomma insularis Chemsak & Linsley, 1964: 217

116: Anauxesis alboscutellaris Breuning, 1938: 227

117: Ancornallis cristatus Fisher, 1935: 613

118: Ancylocera bicolor spissicornis Casey, 1924: 262
         = Ancylocera bicolor (Olivier, 1795)

119: Ancylocera brevicornis Casey, 1893: 586
         = Ancylocera bicolor (Olivier, 1795)

120: Andinotrichoderes pellita Tippmann, 1960: 98

121: Andraegoidus laticollis Tippmann, 1953: 314

122: Aneflomorpha gilana Casey, 1924: 243

123: Aneflomorpha imbellis Casey, 1914: 363
         = Micraneflus imbellis (Casey, 1914)

124: Aneflomorpha longipennis Casey, 1912: 294
         = Aneflomorpha lineare (LeConte, 1859)

125: Aneflomorpha opacicornis Linsley, 1957: 285

126: Aneflomorpha parowana Casey, 1924: 242

127: Aneflomorpha rectilinea Casey, 1924: 243

128: Aneflomorpha seminuda Casey, 1912: 294

129: Aneflomorpha semirufa Linsley, 1935: 146

130: Aneflomorpha testacea Casey, 1924: 243
         = Aneflomorpha parowana Casey, 1924

131: Aneflomorpha unispinosa Casey, 1912: 295

132: Aneflus cochisensis Casey, 1912: 296
         = Aneflus protensus (LeConte, 1858)

133: Aneflus prosopidis Linsley, 1957: 20
         = Aneflus paracalvatus Knull, 1955

134: Aneflus sonoranus Casey, 1924: 241

135: Aneflus (Protaneflus) pilosicornis Chemsak & Linsley, 1965: 26
         = Aneflus pilosicornis Chemsak & Linsley, 1965

136: Anelaphus praeclarus Lingafelter, 2008: 359

137: Anepsyra jaumei Fisher, 1935: 193
         = Psyrassa jaumei (Fisher, 1935)

138: Anhammus variegatus Fisher, 1935: 597
         = Monochamus fisheri Breuning, 1944

139: Anipocregyes multifasciculatus Breuning, 1939: 65

140: Anisopodus dominicensis Villiers, 1980: 96

141: Anisotyma soteri Napp & Monné, 2009: 30

142: Anocomis ampla Casey, 1912: 273
         = Semanotus ligneus amplus (Casey, 1912)

143: Anocomis ampla angusta Casey, 1912: 273
         = Semanotus ligneus amplus (Casey, 1912)

144: Anocomis ampla arizonae Casey, 1924: 236
         = Semanotus ligneus parvicollis (Casey, 1912)

145: Anocomis ampla basalis Casey, 1924: 237
         = Semanotus ligneus basalis (Casey, 1924)

146: Anocomis ampla conformis Casey, 1924: 236
         = Semanotus ligneus parvicollis (Casey, 1912)

147: Anocomis ampla obliviosa Casey, 1924: 237
         = Semanotus ligneus amplus (Casey, 1912)

148: Anocomis ampla terracensis Casey, 1924: 237
         = Semanotus ligneus amplus (Casey, 1912)

149: Anocomis canadensis Casey, 1924: 238
         = Semanotus litigiosus (Casey, 1891)

150: Anocomis lignea parvicollis Casey, 1912: 272
         = Semanotus ligneus parvicollis (Casey, 1912)

151: Anocomis terminata Casey, 1912: 274
         = Semanotus litigiosus (Casey, 1891)

152: Anoplium huachucae Casey, 1924: 245
         = Eustromula validum (LeConte, 1858)

153: Anoplium laterale Casey, 1914: 365
         = Anelaphus moestus (LeConte, 1854)

154: Anoplium linelli Casey, 1924: 246
         = Anelaphus albofasciatus (Linell, 1897)

155: Anoplium nanulum Casey, 1924: 247
         = Anelaphus tuckeri (Casey, 1924)

156: Anoplium pinorum Casey, 1914: 365
         = Anelaphus moestus pinorum Casey, 1914

157: Anoplium politum Casey, 1924: 246
         = Eustromula validum (LeConte, 1858)

158: Anoplium quadricolle Casey, 1924: 246
         = Anelaphus brevidens (Schaeffer, 1908)

159: Anoplium rinconium Casey, 1924: 248
         = Anopliomorpha rinconium (Casey, 1924)

160: Anoplium subtropicum Casey, 1924: 245
         = Anelaphus cinereus (Olivier, 1795)

161: Anoplium tuckeri Casey, 1924: 247
         = Anelaphus tuckeri (Casey, 1924)

162: Anoplocurius canotiae Fisher, 1920: 154

163: Anoplodera obscura Swaine & Hopping, 1928: 56
         = Ortholeptura obscura (Swaine & Hopping, 1928)

164: Anoploderamorpha mupinensis Gressitt, 1935: 570
         = Pseudalosterna mupinensis (Gressitt, 1935)

165: Anoplodermorpha discale Gressitt, 1935: 569
         = Pseudalosterna discalis (Gressitt, 1935)

166: Anoplophora stanleyana var. gloriosa Tippmann, 1953: 152
         = Anoplophora stanleyana Hope, 1839

167: Anoplophora stanleyana var. grisea Tippmann, 1953: 153
         = Anoplophora birmanica Hüdepohl, 1990

168: Anoplophora stanleyana var. melancholica Tippmann, 1953: 153
         = Anoplophora stanleyana Hope, 1839

169: Anthophilax subvittata Casey, 1891: 37
         = Neanthophylax subvittatus (Casey, 1891)

170: Anthophilax viridis viridipennis Casey, 1918: 416
         = Anthophylax viridis LeConte, 1850

171: Antilleptostylus guilartensis Micheli & Micheli, 2004: 20
         = Styloleptus guilartensis (Micheli & Micheli, 2004)

172: Antodice aereiventris Tippmann, 1960: 208
         = Apagomera aereiventris (Tippmann, 1960)

173: Antodice simulatrix Tippmann, 1960: 207
         = Antodice neivai Lane, 1940

174: Anxylotoles caudatus Fisher, 1935: 595

175: Apagomerina diadela Martins & Galileo, 1996: 21

176: Apagomerina gigas Martins & Galileo, 2007: 1146

177: Apelocera dimidiatipennis Melzer, 1932: 216
         = Euderces dimidiatipennis (Melzer, 1932)

178: Aplagiognathus guatemalensis Casey, 1912: 227
         = Physopleurus villardi (Lameere, 1902)

179: Apomethia antennata Martins, Chemsak & Linsley, 1966: 211
         = Niophis antennata (Martins, Chemsak, & Linsley, 1966)

180: Aporataxia lineata Hamilton, 1896: 142
         = Cacostola lineata (Hamilton, 1896)

181: Apriona bicolor Kriesche, 1920: 193
         = Apriona sublaevis Thomson, 1878

182: Apriona durga Kriesche, 1920: 195
         = Apriona neglecta Ritsema, 1911

183: Apriona irma Kriesche, 1920: 194

184: Archodontes aridus Casey, 1924: 224
         = Archodontes melanopus aridus Casey, 1924

185: Arisania submarmorata Gressitt, 1936: 107
         = Paruraecha (Arisania) submarmorata (Gressitt, 1936)

186: Aristobia pendleburyi Fisher, 1935: 606

187: Aromia faldermanni insularis Gressitt, 1936: 90
         = Aphrodisium (Tomentaromia) faldermannii yugaii Kano, 1933

188: Asemolea flava Martins & Galileo, 2006: 212

189: Asemum amputatum Casey, 1912: 259
         = Asemum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

190: Asemum brevicorne Casey, 1912: 261
         = Asemum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

191: Asemum carolinum Casey, 1924: 227
         = Asemum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

192: Asemum costulatum Casey, 1912: 260
         = Asemum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

193: Asemum curtipenne Casey, 1912: 258
         = Asemum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

194: Asemum ebenum Casey, 1912: 258
         = Asemum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

195: Asemum fulvipenne Casey, 1912: 260
         = Asemum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

196: Asemum gracilicorne Casey, 1912: 258
         = Asemum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

197: Asemum parvicorne Casey, 1912: 260
         = Asemum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

198: Asemum pugetanum Casey, 1912: 261
         = Asemum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

199: Asemum stocktonense Casey, 1924: 227
         = Asemum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)

200: Astathes costipennis Fisher, 1935: 629
         = Astathes (Tetraophthalmus) costipennis Fisher, 1935

201: Astathes opalescens Fisher, 1935: 630
         = Astathes (Tetraophthalmus) japonica (Thomson, 1857)

202: Astylidius leiopinus Casey, 1913: 308
         = Astylidius parvus (LeConte, 1873)

203: Astylidius versutus Casey, 1913: 308
         = Astylidius parvus (LeConte, 1873)

204: Astylopsis fascipennis Schiefer, 2001: 533

205: Astyochus elegantissimus Tippmann, 1953: 347
         = Granastyochus elegantissimus (Tippmann, 1953)

206: Asyngenes strandiellus Breuning, 1943: 39

207: Asyngenes (Neosyngenes) venezuelensis Breuning, 1943: 39

208: Ataxia alboscutellata Fisher, 1926: 3

209: Ataxia arizonica Fisher, 1920: 158

210: Ataxia cayensis Chemsak & Feller, 1988: 182

211: Ataxia haitiensis Fisher, 1932: 73

212: Ataxia hovorei Lingafelter & Nearns, 2007: 184

213: Ataxia hubbardi Fisher, 1924: 253

214: Ataxia spinicauda Schaeffer, 1904: 224

215: Ataxia uniformis Fisher, 1926: 4

216: Atenizus plaumanni Tippmann, 1960: 105

217: Atenizus vittipennis Tippmann, 1960: 106
         = Atenizus taunayi Melzer, 1920

218: Atimiola rickstanleyi Lingafelter & Nearns, 2007: 185

219: Atimura cylindrica Gressitt, 1940: 172

220: Atimura strandi Breuning, 1940: 162

221: Atossa vittata Fisher, 1936: 185
         = Grammoechus bipartitus (Ritsema, 1890)

222: Atrocolus guarani Monné & Monné, 2011: 1859

223: Aulacoscapus ataxiiformis Linsley, 1935: 148
         = Miltesthus marginatus Bates, 1872

224: Baraeus orientalis Aurivillius, 1907: 119

225: Baryssinus giesberti Monné & Monné, 2007: 1039

226: Baryssinus leguminicola Linell, 1896: 43
         = Lophopoeum timbouvae Lameere, 1884

227: Baryssinus marianae Martins & Monné, 1974: 330
         = Neobaryssinus marianae (Martins & Monné, 1974)

228: Batesbeltia pantherina Lane, 1964: 185

229: Batocera strandi Breuning, 1954: 8

230: Batocera tippmanni Breuning, 1954: 8

231: Batrachorhina fuscoplagiata Breuning, 1942: 132
         = Batrachorhina (Coedomea) madagascariensis (Thomson, 1868)

232: Batrachorhina griseiventris Breuning, 1942: 131
         = Batrachorhina (Coedomea) griseiventris Breuning, 1942

233: Batrachorhina (Soridus) excavata Breuning, 1942: 133

234: Batus barbicornis itaitubensis Tippmann, 1953: 227
         = Batus barbicornis (Linnaeus, 1764)

235: Batyle acomana Casey, 1912: 328
         = Batyle ignicollis (Say, 1824)

236: Batyle cylindrella Casey, 1893: 587

237: Batyle oblonga Casey, 1912: 329
         = Batyle ignicollis oblonga Casey, 1912

238: Batyle punctipennis Casey, 1912: 328
         = Batyle ignicollis ignicollis (Say, 1824)

239: Batyle seclusa Casey, 1912: 327
         = Batyle ignicollis (Say, 1824)

240: Batyleoma fontinalis Casey, 1912: 330
         = Batyle suturalis (Say, 1824)

241: Batyleoma remota Casey, 1924: 264
         = Batyle suturalis remota Casey, 1924

242: Birandra boucheri Santos-Silva & Lezama, 2010

243: Bisaltes monticola Tippmann, 1960: 153

244: Bisaltes venezuelensis Breuning, 1943: 39

245: Blabia strandiella Breuning, 1943: 53

246: Blepephaeus similis Breuning, 1942: 119

247: Boninella degenerata Gressitt, 1956: 182

248: Boricyrtinus nilseni Micheli, 2003: 198

249: Bothrocerambyx nevermanni Schwarzer, 1929: 353

250: Bottegia russellae Quentin & Villiers, 1971: 16

251: Brachyleptura boulderensis Casey, 1913: 252
         = Anastrangalia sanguinea (LeConte, 1859)

252: Brachyleptura champlaini Casey, 1913: 254

253: Brachyleptura cuneatula Casey, 1913: 253
         = Brachyleptura vagans (Olivier, 1795)

254: Brachyleptura fusella Casey, 1913: 254
         = Brachyleptura vagans (Olivier, 1795)

255: Brachyleptura puella Casey, 1913: 254
         = Brachyleptura vagans (Olivier, 1795)

256: Brachyleptura puella tetrica Casey, 1913: 255
         = Brachyleptura vagans (Olivier, 1795)

257: Brachyleptura subquadrata Casey, 1913: 251
         = Brachyleptura circumdata (Olivier, 1795)

258: Brachyleptura (Stictoleptura) cribripennis divisa Casey, 1924: 281
         = Stictoleptura canadensis cribripennis (LeConte, 1859)

259: Brachysomida aterrima Casey, 1924: 276
         = Brachysomida atra (LeConte, 1850)

260: Brachysomida brevicornis Casey, 1913: 226
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

261: Brachysomida caerulea Casey, 1913: 227
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

262: Brachysomida caerulea chalybea Casey, 1913: 227
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

263: Brachysomida californica proxima Casey, 1913: 225
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

264: Brachysomida celestina Casey, 1913: 222
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

265: Brachysomida corpulenta Casey, 1913: 224
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

266: Brachysomida francisca Casey, 1913: 225
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

267: Brachysomida hirsuta Casey, 1913: 228
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

268: Brachysomida lanatula Casey, 1913: 224
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

269: Brachysomida lepidula Casey, 1913: 229
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

270: Brachysomida morata Casey, 1913: 222
         = Brachysomida atra (LeConte, 1850)

271: Brachysomida protensicollis Casey, 1913: 228
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

272: Brachysomida robustula Casey, 1913: 228
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

273: Brachysomida trinitatis Casey, 1913: 226
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

274: Brachysomida tumidiceps Casey, 1913: 227
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

275: Brachysomida versicolor Casey, 1913: 229
         = Brachysomida californica (LeConte, 1851)

276: Brachysybra unicolor Breuning, 1957: 10

277: Brasilianus peruvianus Tippmann, 1960: 111
         = Jupoata peruviana Tippmann, 1960

278: Bromiades meridionalis Fisher, 1930: 14
         = Bromiades brachyptera (Chevrolat, 1838)

279: Brothylus castaneus Casey, 1924: 253
         = Brothylus gemmulatus LeConte, 1859

280: Brothylus consors Casey, 1924: 254
         = Brothylus gemmulatus LeConte, 1859

281: Brothylus longicollis Casey, 1924: 254
         = Brothylus gemmulatus LeConte, 1859

282: Cacia semilactea Heller, 1923: 19
         = Cacia (Ipocregyes) semilactea Heller, 1923

283: Cacostola grisea Dillon & Dillon, 1946: 268

284: Cacostola sirena Dillon & Dillon, 1946: 267

285: Callia metallica Galileo & Martins, 2008: 33

286: Callichroma compressipes Casey, 1912: 314
         = Callichroma holochlorum Bates, 1872

287: Callichroma domingoensis Fisher, 1922: 52
         = Plinthocoelium domingoensis (Fisher, 1922)

288: Callichroma regalis Casey, 1912: 314
         = Callichroma holochlorum Bates, 1872

289: Callichroma schwarzi Fisher, 1914: 97
         = Plinthocoelium schwarzi (Fisher, 1914)

290: Callichroma smaragdina Casey, 1912: 314
         = Plinthocoelium suaveolens plicatum (LeConte, 1853)

291: Calliclytus macoris Lingafelter, 2011: 63

292: Calliclytus schwarzi Fisher, 1932: 66

293: Callideriphus flavicollis Fisher, 1938: 135
         = Eryphus flavicollis (Fisher, 1938)

294: Callidium antennatum hesperum Casey, 1912: 288

295: Callidium californicum Casey, 1912: 289

296: Callidium frigidum Casey, 1912: 289

297: Callidium grandaevum Wickham, 1917: 469
         = Phymatodes grandaevus (Wickham, 1917)

298: Callidium juniperi Fisher, 1920: 157

299: Callidium lacustre Casey, 1912: 289
         = Callidium frigidum Casey, 1912

300: Callidium pseudotsugae Fisher, 1920: 155

301: Callidium schotti Schaeffer, 1917: 184

302: Callidium sequarium Fisher, 1920: 156
         = Callidium sequoiarium Fisher, 1920

303: Callidium texanum Schaeffer, 1917: 185

304: Callienispia elegans Fisher, 1925: 211
         = Egesina (Callienispia) elegans (Fisher, 1925)

305: Callienispia minuta Fisher, 1925: 212
         = Egesina (Callienispia) minuta (Fisher, 1925)

306: Callienispia monticola Fisher, 1936: 192
         = Egesina (Callienispia) monticola (Fisher, 1936)

307: Callimoxys ocularis Hammond & Williams, 2011: 280

308: Callimoxys pinorum Casey, 1924: 261
         = Callimoxys sanguinicollis (Olivier, 1795)

309: Callimus dehiscens Casey, 1912: 312
         = Lampropterus cyanipennis (LeConte, 1873)

310: Callimus longicollis Casey, 1912: 310
         = Lampropterus ruficollis (LeConte, 1873)

311: Callimus opacipennis Casey, 1912: 311
         = Lampropterus ruficollis (LeConte, 1873)

312: Callimus variipes Casey, 1912: 311
         = Lampropterus cyanipennis (LeConte, 1873)

313: Callistoprionus fasciatus Tippmann, 1953: 203

314: Calloides biformis Casey, 1912: 358
         = Calloides nobilis mormonus Schaeffer, 1911

315: Calloides coloradensis Casey, 1912: 358
         = Calloides nobilis mormonus Schaeffer, 1911

316: Calloides muliebris Casey, 1912: 358
         = Calloides nobilis mormonus Schaeffer, 1911

317: Calloides nobilis var. mormonus Schaeffer, 1911: 124
         = Calloides nobilis mormonus Schaeffer, 1911

318: Calocomus desmaresti caripariensis Tippmann, 1960: 97
         = Calocomus desmarestii (Guerin-Meneville, 1831)

319: Calocomus roedingeri Tippmann, 1951: 304
         = Calocomus rodingeri Tippmann, 1951

320: Calocosmus contortus Lingafelter, 2013: 63

321: Calocosmus magnificus Fisher, 1932: 89

322: Calocosmus punctatus Lingafelter, 2013: 65

323: Calocosmus robustus Lingafelter, 2013: 69

324: Calocosmus thonalmus Lingafelter, 2013: 70

325: Calolamia bicordifera Tippmann, 1953: 346

326: Camptomyne insularis Fisher, 1925: 273
         = Exocentrus (Camptomyne) insularis (Fisher, 1925)

327: Camptomyne philippinus Fisher, 1925: 271
         = Exocentrus (Camptomyne) philippinensis Breuning, 1958

328: Camptomyne philippinus var. unicolor Fisher, 1925: 272
         = Exocentrus (Camptomyne) philippinensis Breuning, 1958

329: Canidia chemsaki Wappes & Lingafelter, 2005: 4

330: Canidia giesberti Wappes & Lingafelter, 2005: 7

331: Canidia turnbowi Wappes & Lingafelter, 2005: 10

332: Canidiopsis canescens Dillon, 1955: 184
         = Canidia canescens (Dillon, 1955)

333: Canidiopsis hebes Dillon, 1955: 185
         = Canidia mexicana Thomson, 1860

334: Canidiopsis similis Dillon, 1955: 182
         = Canidia mexicana Thomson, 1860

335: Cantharoxylymna linsleyi Fisher, 1947: 47
         = Stultutragus linsleyi (Fisher, 1947)

336: Capillicornis basilaris Galileo & Martins, 2012: 299

337: Cauca contestata Lane, 1970: 371

338: Centrodera decolorata lacustris Casey, 1918: 416
         = Centrodera decolorata (Harris, 1838)

339: Centrodera oculata Casey, 1913: 202

340: Centrodera tenera Casey, 1913: 203

341: Centruroides bulbifera Breuning, 1940: 411

342: Ceragenia insulana Fisher, 1943: 12

343: Cercolia kempiana Casey, 1924: 281
         = Trigonarthris proxima (Say, 1824)

344: Cereopsius ornatus Fisher, 1936: 182
         = Cereopsius javanicus Breuning, 1936

345: Cereopsius strandi Breuning, 1942: 120
         = Cereopsius strandi Breuning, 1942

346: Ceresium clarkei Gressitt, 1956: 84
         = Ceresium clarkei Gressitt, 1956

347: Ceresium femoratum Aurivillius, 1927: 529

348: Ceresium flavicorne Aurivillius, 1927: 529

349: Ceresium (Ceresiellum) planatum Gressitt, 1956: 81

350: Ceresium (Ceresium) adamsi adamsi Gressitt, 1956: 90
         = Ceresium adamsi Gressitt, 1956

351: Ceresium (Ceresium) adamsi kusiana Gressitt, 1956: 91
         = Ceresium adamsi kusaiana Gressitt, 1956

352: Ceresium (Ceresium) casilelium Gressitt, 1956: 79
         = Ceresium casilelium Gressitt, 1956

353: Ceresium (Ceresium) guamum guamum Gressitt, 1956: 85
         = Ceresium guamum Gressitt, 1956

354: Ceresium (Ceresium) guttaticolle yapense Gressitt, 1956: 86
         = Ceresium guttaticolle yapense Gressitt, 1956

355: Ceresium (Ceresium) robustum Gressitt, 1956: 88
         = Ceresium robustum Gressitt, 1956

356: Ceresium (Ceresium) sublucidum Gressitt, 1956: 92
         = Ceresium sublucidum Gressitt, 1956

357: Ceresium (Ceresium) testaceum Gressitt, 1956: 87
         = Ceresium testaceum Gressitt, 1956

358: Ceresium (Ceresium) unicolor marshallum Gressitt, 1956: 95
         = Ceresium unicolor marshallum Gressitt, 1956

359: Ceroplesis restitutae Aurivillius, 1911: 206
         = Ceroplesis quinquefasciata (Fabricius, 1793)

360: Charoides litura Dillon & Dillon, 1945: 62
         = Tulcus liturus (Dillon & Dillon, 1945)

361: Charoides lycimnia Dillon & Dillon, 1945: 72
         = Tulcus lycimnius (Dillon & Dillon, 1945)

362: Charoides thysbe Dillon & Dillon, 1945: 68
         = Tulcus thysbe (Dillon & Dillon, 1945)

363: Chion cinctus var. sonorensis Schaeffer, 1908: 332
         = Knulliana cincta sonorensis (Schaeffer, 1908)

364: Chion filicorne Casey, 1924: 256
         = Knulliana cincta (Drury, 1773)

365: Chloridolum loochooanum taiwanum Gressitt, 1936: 91
         = Chloridolum taiwanum Gressitt, 1936

366: Chloridolum vittipennis Fisher, 1934: 2

367: Chlorophorus bakeri Aurivillius, 1922: 408

368: Chlorophorus borneensis Fisher, 1935: 589

369: Chlorophorus carinatus Aurivillius, 1913: 236

370: Chlorophorus dimidiatus Aurivillius, 1922: 409

371: Chlorophorus hainanicus Gressitt, 1940: 75

372: Chlorophorus miwai Gressitt, 1936: 100

373: Chlorophorus smithi Gressitt, 1941: 334

374: Chreonoma ferruginea Aurivillius, 1927: 588
         = Hispastathes ferruginea (Aurivillius, 1927)

375: Chreonoma seminuda Fisher, 1935: 628
         = Bacchisa testacea (Thomson, 1857)

376: Chrotoma dunniana Casey, 1891: 27

377: Chrysoprasis viridis Fisher, 1944: 8

378: Chydaeopsis ruficollis Aurivillius, 1922: 428

379: Clodia flavoguttata Breuning, 1957: 15

380: Clodia guttata Aurivillius, 1927: 578
         = Pseudoclodia guttata (Aurivillius, 1927)

381: Clodia lateralis Aurivillius, 1927: 578
         = Pseudoclodia lateralis (Aurivillius, 1927)

382: Closteropus herteli Tippmann, 1960: 131

383: Closteropus herteli flavitarsis Tippmann, 1960: 132
         = Closteropus herteli Tippmann, 1960

384: Clytanthus catulus Casey, 1912: 370
         = Clytus ruricola (Olivier, 1795)

385: Clytoleptus gracilicornis Casey, 1912: 371
         = Clytoleptus albofasciatus (Castelnau & Gory, 1841)

386: Clytoleptus tristis Casey, 1912: 371
         = Clytoleptus albofasciatus (Castelnau & Gory, 1841)

387: Clytopsis nimbata Casey, 1912: 373
         = Clytopsis dimidiaticornis (Chevrolat, 1860)

388: Clytus carolinensis Casey, 1912: 372
         = Clytus marginicollis Castelnau & Gory, 1841

389: Clytus (Plagionotulus?) dubius Aurivillius, 1907: 104

390: Cobelura stockwelli Corbett, 2004: 278

391: Coleoxestia rufosemivittata Tippmann, 1960: 113

392: Colobeutrypanus ornatus Tippmann, 1953: 354

393: Coloborhombus drescheri Fisher, 1936: 176
         = Scalenus drescheri (Fisher, 1936)

394: Coloborhombus drescheri var. flavipes Fisher, 1936: 177
         = Scalenus drescheri (Fisher, 1936)

395: Colobothea delicata Monné, 2008: 246

396: Colobothea pleuralis Casey, 1913: 344

397: Colobothea sexualis Casey, 1913: 344

398: Combe ornata Fisher, 1935: 607
         = Cereopsius guttulatus Aurivillius, 1924

399: Cometes bicolor Fisher, 1946: 332
         = America bicolor (Fisher, 1946)

400: Cometes emarginata Fisher, 1946: 331
         = Elytrimitatrix (Grossifemora) chrysostigma (Bates, 1872)

401: Cometes lingafelteri Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007: 79

402: Cometes rileyi Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007: 88
         = Arietocometes rileyi (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007)

403: Cometes turnbowi Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007: 94
         = Cupecuara turnbowi (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2007)

404: Cometes wappesi Santos-Silva & Martins, 2004: 150
         = Arietocometes wappesi (Santos-Silva & Martins, 2004)

405: Compsa albomaculata Martins, 1962: 282

406: Compsa amoena Fisher, 1937: 148

407: Compsa dilaticornis Melzer, 1935: 177
         = Neocompsa lineolata (Bates, 1870)

408: Compsa nivea Martins, 1962: 143
         = Compsibidion niveum (Martins, 1962)

409: Compsibidion carenatum Martins, 1969: 767

410: Compsibidion psydrum Martins, 1969: 806

411: Conosphaerion spinipenne Chemsak & Linsley, 1967: 289

412: Controderus setosus Fisher, 1936: 196
         = Trichocontoderes setosus (Fisher, 1936)

413: Coptoeme sudanica Aurivillius, 1915: 319
         = Coptoeme depressa (Klug, 1835)

414: Coptops leucostictica rustica Gressitt, 1940: 124

415: Corallancyla neotropica Tippmann, 1960: 138

416: Corimbion caliginosum Martins, 1970: 896

417: Cortodera neali Danilevsky, 2004: 2

418: Coscinedes oaxaca Martins & Galileo, 2006: 176

419: Cosmosalia auripilis densepilosa Casey, 1924: 281
         = Cosmosalia chrysocoma (Kirby, 1837)

420: Cosmotoma fasciata Fisher, 1931: 23

421: Cotyabanycha ocularis Galileo & Martins, 2013: 34

422: Cotycuara villosa Martins & Galileo, 2011: 358

423: Cratericus divaricatus Galileo & Martins, 2012: 299

424: Cremnosterna quadriplagiata Breuning, 1940: 413

425: Criocephalus cavicollis Casey, 1912: 266
         = Arhopalus rusticus montanus (LeConte, 1873)

426: Criocephalus cervinus Casey, 1912: 267
         = Arhopalus foveicollis (Haldeman, 1847)

427: Criocephalus champlainianus Casey, 1924: 231
         = Asemum australe LeConte, 1850

428: Criocephalus coloradensis Casey, 1924: 231
         = Arhopalus rusticus montanus (LeConte, 1873)

429: Criocephalus elongatus Casey, 1924: 230
         = Arhopalus productus (LeConte, 1850)

430: Criocephalus filitarsis Casey, 1912: 266
         = Arhopalus asperatus (LeConte, 1859)

431: Criocephalus honduranus Casey, 1912: 265
         = Arhopalus asperatus (LeConte, 1859)

432: Criocephalus lacustrinus Casey, 1912: 267
         = Arhopalus foveicollis (Haldeman, 1847)

433: Criocephalus propinquus Casey, 1924: 230
         = Arhopalus productus (LeConte, 1850)

434: Criocephalus uteanus Casey, 1924: 231
         = Megasemum asperum (LeConte, 1854)

435: Crioprosopus praestans Casey, 1912: 320
         = Callona praestans (Casey, 1912)

436: Crioprosopus praestans semiplicatus Casey, 1912: 320
         = Callona praestans (Casey, 1912)

437: Crossidius blandi Casey, 1893: 589
         = Crossidius discoideus blandi Casey, 1893

438: Crossidius coralinus obfuscipennis Chemsak & Linsley, 1959: 179

439: Crossidius crassipes Casey, 1891: 32
         = Crossidius punctatus LeConte, 1873

440: Crossidius curticollis Casey, 1924: 265
         = Crossidius hirtipes wickhami Casey, 1912

441: Crossidius debilis Casey, 1912: 339
         = Crossidius pulchellus LeConte, 1861

442: Crossidius hirsuticollis Casey, 1924: 266
         = Crossidius punctatus LeConte, 1873

443: Crossidius lanaticollis Casey, 1912: 339
         = Crossidius pulchellus LeConte, 1861

444: Crossidius longipennis Casey, 1891: 31
         = Crossidius suturalis LeConte, 1858

445: Crossidius maculicollis Casey, 1912: 337
         = Crossidius testaceus maculicollis Casey, 1912

446: Crossidius nitidicollis Casey, 1891: 33
         = Crossidius pulchellus LeConte, 1861

447: Crossidius parallelus Casey, 1924: 265
         = Crossidius hirtipes wickhami Casey, 1912

448: Crossidius plagiatus Casey, 1912: 336
         = Crossidius punctatus LeConte, 1873

449: Crossidius pulchellus retractus Casey, 1912: 339
         = Crossidius pulchellus LeConte, 1861

450: Crossidius pulchellus sinuosus Casey, 1912: 339
         = Crossidius pulchellus LeConte, 1861

451: Crossidius pulchellus vegasensis Casey, 1912: 339
         = Crossidius pulchellus LeConte, 1861

452: Crossidius sayi Casey, 1912: 340
         = Crossidius discoideus sayi Casey, 1912

453: Crossidius sayi bilenticulatus Casey, 1912: 340
         = Crossidius discoideus sayi Casey, 1912

454: Crossidius submetallicus Casey, 1912: 341
         = Crossidius discoideus sayi Casey, 1912

455: Crossidius truncatellus Casey, 1912: 338
         = Crossidius hirtipes wickhami Casey, 1912

456: Crossidius vinosus Casey, 1924: 266
         = Crossidius punctatus LeConte, 1873

457: Crossidius wickhami Casey, 1912: 337
         = Crossidius hirtipes wickhami Casey, 1912

458: Crossotus strandiellus Breuning, 1935: 167
         = Corus strandiellus (Breuning, 1935)

459: Curiosa dominicana Micheli, 1983: 262
         = Plectromerus dominicanus (Micheli, 1983)

460: Curius chemsaki Nearns & Ray, 2006: 51

461: Curtomerus subflavus Chemsak, 1966: 213
         = Curtomerus flavus (Fabricius, 1775)

462: Cyclopeplus peruvianus Tippmann, 1939: 77

463: Cycloprionus flavus Tippmann, 1953: 202

464: Cylindera fasciata Fisher, 1932: 49
         = Curtomerus fasciatus (Fisher, 1932)

465: Cylindera glabra Fisher, 1932: 51
         = Curtomerus glabrus (Fisher, 1932)

466: Cylindera puncticollis Fisher, 1932: 50
         = Curtomerus puncticollis (Fisher, 1932)

467: Cylindrepomus atropos Dillon & Dillon, 1948: 257

468: Cylindrepomus grammicus marshalli Dillon & Dillon, 1948: 274
         = Cylindrepomus grammicus Pascoe, 1860

469: Cylindrepomus peregrinus samarensis Dillon & Dillon, 1948: 264
         = Cylindrepomus peregrinus Pascoe, 1858

470: Cylindrommata longissima Tippmann, 1960: 124

471: Cyllene andesiana Casey, 1912: 352
         = Megacyllene andesiana (Casey, 1912)

472: Cyllene angulifera Casey, 1912: 354
         = Megacyllene angulifera (Casey, 1912)

473: Cyllene chara genitiva Casey, 1912: 355
         = Megacyllene decora (Olivier, 1795)

474: Cyllene chara kansana Casey, 1912: 355
         = Megacyllene decora (Olivier, 1795)

475: Cyllene chara solida Casey, 1912: 355
         = Megacyllene decora (Olivier, 1795)

476: Cyllene filicornis Casey, 1912: 352
         = Placosternus difficilis (Chevrolat, 1862)

477: Cyllene reducta Casey, 1912: 351
         = Placosternus difficilis (Chevrolat, 1862)

478: Cyllene snowi Casey, 1912: 353
         = Megacyllene snowi (Casey, 1912)

479: Cyllene zuniana Casey, 1912: 353
         = Megacyllene snowi zuniana (Casey, 1912)

480: Cyrtinus acunai Fisher, 1935: 206
         = Cyrtinus acunai Fisher, 1935

481: Cyrtinus beckeri Howden, 1960: 175

482: Cyrtinus bifasciatus Martins & Galileo, 2009: 66

483: Cyrtinus eugeniae Fisher, 1935: 60

484: Cyrtinus hubbardi Fisher, 1926: 38

485: Cyrtinus oakleyi Fisher, 1935: 62

486: Cyrtinus schwarzi Fisher, 1926: 36

487: Cyrtinus subopacus Fisher, 1935: 61

488: Cyrtocris fulvicornis Aurivillius, 1903: 322

489: Cyrtophorus insinuans Casey, 1893: 591
         = Microclytus compressicollis (Castelnau & Gory, 1841)

490: Daphisia bakeri Aurivillius, 1926: 113
         = Menesia makilingi (Heller, 1924)

491: Daphisia bakeri var. immaculata Aurivillius, 1926: 114
         = Menesia makilingi (Heller, 1924)

492: Daphisia bakeri var. semisignata Aurivillius, 1926: 114
         = Menesia makilingi (Heller, 1924)

493: Daphisia bakeri var. vittulata Aurivillius, 1926: 114
         = Menesia makilingi (Heller, 1924)

494: Daphisia biguttata Aurivillius, 1925: 522
         = Menesia bimaculata Breuning, 1954

495: Daphisia fasciolata Aurivillius, 1922: 431
         = Menesia fasciolata (Aurivillius, 1922)

496: Daphisia nigra Aurivillius, 1922: 430
         = Menesia nigra (Aurivillius, 1922)

497: Daphisia niveoguttata Aurivillius, 1925: 522
         = Menesia niveoguttata (Aurivillius, 1925)

498: Daphisia simplex Aurivillius, 1927: 588
         = Serixia simplex (Aurivillius, 1927)

499: Daphysia leopoldi Fisher, 1934: 4
         = Menesia transversonotata Heller, 1924

500: Decarthria boricua Micheli, 2003: 200

501: Dectes alticola Casey, 1913: 342
         = Dectes texanus LeConte, 1862

502: Dectes aridus Casey, 1913: 343
         = Dectes texanus LeConte, 1862

503: Dectes brevis Casey, 1913: 342
         = Dectes texanus LeConte, 1862

504: Dectes brevisetosus Casey, 1913: 343
         = Dectes texanus LeConte, 1862

505: Dectes discolor Casey, 1913: 343
         = Dectes texanus LeConte, 1862

506: Dectes latitarsis Casey, 1913: 342
         = Dectes texanus LeConte, 1862

507: Dectes thoracicus Casey, 1913: 342
         = Dectes texanus LeConte, 1862

508: Dectes (Canidia) balteata var. inapicalis Tippmann, 1960: 190
         = Canidia cincticornis balteata (Lacordaire, 1872)

509: Deliathis bifurcatus Dillon & Dillon, 1941: 113

510: Demonax angulifascia Aurivillius, 1922: 415

511: Demonax angusticollis Aurivillius, 1928: 318

512: Demonax angusticollis var. sibuyanus Aurivillius, 1928: 319
         = Demonax angusticollis Aurivillius, 1928

513: Demonax ater Aurivillius, 1922: 422

514: Demonax bakeri Aurivillius, 1922: 421

515: Demonax biguttatus Aurivillius, 1922: 422

516: Demonax borneensis Fisher, 1935: 591

517: Demonax confinus Aurivillius, 1924: 446
         = Demonax seriatopunctatus Aurivillius, 1922

518: Demonax coriacecollis Aurivillius, 1922: 417

519: Demonax drescheri Fisher, 1936: 179

520: Demonax dubius Aurivillius, 1928: 318

521: Demonax frater Aurivillius, 1924: 446

522: Demonax includens Aurivillius, 1928: 322

523: Demonax javanicus Fisher, 1936: 180

524: Demonax longicollis Heller, 1916: 302

525: Demonax matsushitai Gressitt, 1936: 97
         = Demonax sauteri Matsushita, 1933

526: Demonax octavus Aurivillius, 1922: 420

527: Demonax palauanus Gressitt, 1956: 108

528: Demonax parallelus Aurivillius, 1922: 415

529: Demonax pendleburyi Fisher, 1935: 593

530: Demonax quinquecinctus Aurivillius, 1922: 418

531: Demonax robustus Aurivillius, 1928: 319

532: Demonax samarensis Aurivillius, 1928: 321

533: Demonax seriatopunctatus Aurivillius, 1922: 416

534: Demonax triaculeatus Aurivillius, 1922: 417

535: Demonax trifasciatus Aurivillius, 1928: 320

536: Demonax? carinatus Aurivillius, 1922: 419
         = Demonax polyzonus Pascoe, 1869

537: Dendrobias debilicollis Casey, 1912: 316
         = Trachyderes (Dendrobias) mandibularis (Dupont, 1834)

538: Dendrobias peninsularis Casey, 1912: 316
         = Trachyderes (Dendrobias) mandibularis (Dupont, 1834)

539: Dendrobias reductus Casey, 1912: 316
         = Trachyderes (Dendrobias) mandibularis reductus Casey, 1912

540: Dendrobias virens Casey, 1912: 316
         = Trachyderes (Dendrobias) mandibularis virens Casey, 1912

541: Derancistrus fellerae Chemsak, 1983: 714
         = Elateropsis fellerae (Chemsak, 1983)

542: Derancistrus hovorei Lingafelter & Woodley, 2007: 167

543: Derancistrus michelii Chemsak, 1979: 125
         = Solenoptera michelii (Chemsak, 1979)

544: Derobrachus lepesmei Tippmann, 1953: 196
         = Derobrachus megacles Bates, 1884

545: Derobrachus lingafelteri Santos-Silva, 2007: 88

546: Derobrachus megalophthalmus Tippmann, 1953: 194
         = Derobrachus inaequalis Bates, 1872

547: Derobrachus wappesi Santos-Silva, 2007: 32

548: Desmiphora intricata Casey, 1913: 350
         = Desmiphora hirticollis (Olivier, 1795)

549: Desmocerus dimorphus Fisher, 1921: 207
         = Desmocerus californicus dimorphus Fisher, 1921

550: Desmocerus piperi Webb, 1905: 104
         = Desmocerus aureipennis piperi Webb, 1905

551: Diadelia (Trichodiadelia) laterimaculata Breuning, 1943: 48
         = Diadelia (Setodiadelia) laterimaculata Breuning, 1943

552: Diastocera wallichi var. insularis Fisher, 1935: 609
         = Diastocera wallichi tricincta (Duncan, 1835)

553: Diaxenes phalaenopsidis Fisher, 1937: 53

554: Diboma strandi Breuning, 1940: 79
         = Zotalemimon strandi (Breuning, 1940)

555: Didymonycha secunda Tippmann, 1951: 301
         = Amillarus secundus (Tippmann, 1951)

556: Dihammaphora aurovittata var. debilis Melzer, 1935: 184
         = Dihammaphora aurovittata Bates, 1880

557: Dihammophora nigrovittata Fisher, 1937: 151

558: Dihammus ater Fisher, 1935: 603
         = Acalolepta atra (Fisher, 1935)

559: Dihammus biocellatus Breuning, 1940: 411
         = Acalolepta biocellata (Breuning, 1940)

560: Dihammus bisericans Kriesche, 1936: 68
         = Acalolepta bisericans (Kriesche, 1936)

561: Dihammus dentifer Aurivillius, 1927: 551
         = Acalolepta dentifera (Aurivillius, 1927)

562: Dihammus femoralis Aurivillius, 1927: 553
         = Sternohammus femoralis (Aurivillius, 1927)

563: Dihammus flocculatus paucisetosus Gressitt, 1938: 154
         = Acalolepta flocculata paucisetosa (Gressitt, 1938)

564: Dihammus fuscopunctatus Aurivillius, 1927: 552
         = Acalolepta fuscopunctata (Aurivillius, 1927)

565: Dihammus grossescapus Breuning, 1942: 117
         = Acalolepta grossescapus (Breuning, 1942)

566: Dihammus lessoni sericeiceps Kriesche, 1936: 68
         = Acalolepta sericeiceps (Kriesche, 1936)

567: Dihammus marmoratus Fisher, 1935: 602
         = Acalolepta marmorata (Fisher, 1935)

568: Dihammus permutans paucipunctatus Gressitt, 1938: 157
         = Acalolepta permutans paucipunctata (Gressitt, 1938)

569: Dihammus samarensis Aurivillius, 1927: 552
         = Acalolepta samarensis (Aurivillius, 1927)

570: Dihammus solatus nodius Kriesche, 1936: 67
         = Acalolepta bolanica (Aurivillius, 1925)

571: Dihammus strandiellus Breuning, 1935: 253
         = Acalolepta strandiella (Breuning, 1935)

572: Dihammus szechuanus Gressitt, 1938: 155
         = Acalolepta szechuana (Gressitt, 1938)

573: Dihammus tavura Kriesche, 1936: 67
         = Acalolepta blairi (Breuning, 1935)

574: Diploschema weyrauchi Lane, 1966: 80

575: Distenia bougainvillea Gressitt, 1951: 3
         = Distenia bougainvilleana Schwarzer, 1923

576: Distenia chaparensis Tippmann, 1953: 216
         = Distenia (Basisvallis) chaparensis Tippmann, 1953

577: Distenia fulvipennis Gressitt, 1935: 267

578: Distenia lateralis Fisher, 1946: 329
         = Distenia suturalis Bates, 1870

579: Distenia puertoricensis Lingafelter & Micheli, 2004: 46
         = Novantinoe puertoricensis (Lingafelter & Micheli, 2004)

580: Distenia spinipennis Fisher, 1946: 330
         = Distenia (Basisvallis) spinipennis Fisher, 1946

581: Distenia (Basisvallis) turnbowi Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2007: 12

582: Docus congoensis Breuning, 1942: 126
         = Planodema congoensis (Breuning, 1942)

583: Docus niger Breuning, 1942: 126
         = Planodema niger (Breuning, 1942)

584: Doesburgia celebiana Tippmann, 1953: 103

585: Dolichopterus rhamnusioides Tippmann, 1953: 337
         = Tippmannia rhamnusioides (Tippmann, 1953)

586: Dolichostyrax tuberculatus Fisher, 1936: 181

587: Dolichosybra annulicornis Breuning, 1942: 153

588: Dolichosybra strandi Breuning, 1943: 44

589: Doliops conspersa Aurivillius, 1927: 563

590: Doliops villalobosi Heller, 1926: 43

591: Dolophrades subdenudatus Gressitt, 1938: 153
         = Dolophrades annulicornis (Schwarzer, 1925)

592: Dorcadion pseudocinctellum Breuning, 1943: 90
         = Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) pseudocinctellum Breuning, 1943

593: Dorcadion (Carinatorcadion) aethiops bergmanni Tippmann, 1958: 151

594: Dorcasta fasciata Fisher, 1947: 176
         = Bebelis fasciata (Fisher, 1947)

595: Dorcasta gracilis Fisher, 1932: 82

596: Dorcasta harringtoni Fisher, 1947: 181
         = Bebelis pseudolignosa Breuning, 1942

597: Dorcasta parva Fisher, 1938: 138
         = Bebelis parva (Fisher, 1938)

598: Dorcasta puncticollis Fisher, 1947: 178
         = Bebelis puncticollis (Fisher, 1947)

599: Dorcasta schwarzi Fisher, 1947: 37
         = Bebelis schwarzi (Fisher, 1947)

600: Dorcasta zeteki Fisher, 1947: 179
         = Bebelis modesta (Belon, 1903)

601: Driopea cyrtomera Aurivillius, 1922: 428
         = Driopea (Inermodriopea) cyrtomera Aurivillius, 1922

602: Driopea setosa Aurivillius, 1922: 427

603: Driopea (Inermodriopea) griseonotata Breuning, 1957: 11

604: Driopeomima trifasciata Aurivillius, 1927: 580
         = Philicus trifasciatus (Aurivillius, 1927)

605: Drycothaea gaucha Galileo & Martins, 2008: 32

606: Drycothaea indistincta Lingafelter & Nearns, 2007: 188

607: Dymasius acutipennis Fisher, 1935: 586
         = Imbrius acutipennis (Fisher, 1935)

608: Dystasia multifasciculata Breuning, 1943: 33

609: Dystasia variegata Fisher, 1936: 188

610: Ebaeides albopicta Fisher, 1925: 229

611: Ebaeides basalis Fisher, 1925: 227

612: Ebaeides borneensis Fisher, 1925: 225

613: Ebaeides fulva Fisher, 1925: 226

614: Ebaeides hirsuta Fisher, 1925: 230

615: Ebaeides montana Fisher, 1925: 231

616: Ebaeides pilosicornis Fisher, 1925: 228

617: Eburia albolineata Fisher, 1944: 4

618: Eburia bauri Linell, 1899: 260
         = Eburia pilosa (Erichson, 1834)

619: Eburia cubae Fisher, 1932: 16

620: Eburia densa Casey, 1924: 259
         = Eburia ovicollis LeConte, 1873

621: Eburia fisheri Russo, 1930: 144

622: Eburia jamaicae Fisher, 1942: 6

623: Eburia lanigera Linell, 1899: 259

624: Eburia longicornis Fisher, 1932: 9

625: Eburia marginalis Fisher, 1947: 29

626: Eburia pseudostigma Lingafelter & Nearns, 2007: 182

627: Eburia quadricollis Casey, 1924: 259
         = Eburia ovicollis LeConte, 1873

628: Eburia (Eburostola) amazonica Tippmann, 1960: 116
         = Eburostola amazonica (Tippmann, 1960)

629: Eburiomorpha guttata Fisher, 1935: 585

630: Eburodacrys aenigma Galileo & Martins, 2006: 181

631: Eburodacrys ayri Galileo & Martins, 2006: 184

632: Eburodacrys pilicornis Fisher, 1944: 5

633: Eburodacrys silviamariae Galileo & Martins, 2006: 181

634: Echthistatodes brunneus Gressitt, 1938: 49

635: Ectatosia maculosa Fisher, 1935: 614

636: Ectenessa ornatipennis Tippmann, 1960: 109

637: Ectenesseca clavula Martins & Galileo, 2005: 766

638: Ecyrus dasycerus var. texanus Schaeffer, 1908: 347
         = Ecyrus arcuatus Gahan, 1892

639: Ecyrus fasciatus Hamilton, 1896: 137
         = Ecyrus penicillatus Bates, 1880

640: Ecyrus hoffmanni Fisher, 1932: 78
         = Ecyrus hirtipes Gahan, 1895

641: Ecyrus insularis Fisher, 1932: 76
         = Ecyrus hirtipes Gahan, 1895

642: Eczemotellus subtilipictus Heller, 1924: 432

643: Eczemotes granulosa Breuning, 1938: 232

644: Eczemotes transversefasciata Breuning, 1940: 419

645: Egesina indica Breuning, 1938: 387
         = Egesina (Niijimaia) indica Breuning, 1938

646: Elaphidion albofasciatum Linell, 1897: 393
         = Anelaphus albofasciatus (Linell, 1897)

647: Elaphidion antillarum Fisher, 1932: 42
         = Anopliomorpha antillarum (Fisher, 1932)

648: Elaphidion arizonense Casey, 1891: 28
         = Orwellion gibbulum arizonense (Casey, 1891)

649: Elaphidion auricoma Lingafelter, 2008: 366

650: Elaphidion brevidens Schaeffer, 1908: 333
         = Anelaphus brevidens (Schaeffer, 1908)

651: Elaphidion cayamae Fisher, 1932: 24

652: Elaphidion compressipenne Fisher, 1932: 35
         = Ceresium compressipenne (Fisher, 1932)

653: Elaphidion confusum Fisher, 1932: 32
         = Elaphidion fullonium Newman, 1841

654: Elaphidion crispulum Fisher, 1947: 30
         = Anelaphus crispulum (Fisher, 1947)

655: Elaphidion cubae Fisher, 1932: 27

656: Elaphidion dozieri Fisher, 1932: 38
         = Trichophoroides dozieri (Fisher, 1932)

657: Elaphidion fasciatum Fisher, 1932: 28
         = Anelaphus fasciatum Fisher, 1932

658: Elaphidion fuchsii Wickham, 1905: 170
         = Neaneflus fuchsii (Wickham, 1905)

659: Elaphidion fullonium Newman, 1841: 110

660: Elaphidion gracilis Fisher, 1932: 43
         = Xeranoplium gracilis (Fisher, 1932)

661: Elaphidion hispaniolae Fisher, 1932: 30
         = Anelaphus hispaniolae (Fisher, 1932)

662: Elaphidion iviei Lingafelter, 2008: 367

663: Elaphidion levettei Casey, 1891: 29
         = Aneflus levettei (Casey, 1891)

664: Elaphidion mayesae Ivie, 2007: 58

665: Elaphidion michelii Ivie, 2007: 56

666: Elaphidion mimeticum Schaeffer, 1905: 132

667: Elaphidion monticola Fisher, 1935: 191
         = Anopliomorpha antillarum (Fisher, 1932)

668: Elaphidion nearnsi Lingafelter, 2008: 370

669: Elaphidion niveivestitum Schaeffer, 1905: 132
         = Anelaphus niveivestitus (Schaeffer, 1905)

670: Elaphidion rotundipenne Fisher, 1932: 23

671: Elaphidion scaramuzzai Fisher, 1951: 77

672: Elaphidion simile Schaeffer, 1908: 334
         = Anelaphus simile (Schaeffer, 1908)

673: Elaphidion splendidum Fisher, 1932: 19

674: Elaphidion subdepressum Schaeffer, 1904: 222
         = Anelaphus subdepressum (Schaeffer, 1904)

675: Elaphidion tuberculicolle Fisher, 1932: 25

676: Elaphidion variolosum Fisher, 1947: 32
         = Trichophoroides variolosum (Fisher, 1947)

677: Elaphidion wappesi Lingafelter, 2008: 371

678: Elaphidion wickhami Fisher, 1935: 192
         = Elaphidion manni Fisher, 1932

679: Elateropsis julio Lingafelter & Micheli, 2004: 40

680: Elaterosoma longissimum Tippmann, 1953: 206
         = Metopocoilus longissimum (Tippmann, 1953)

681: Elatotrypes hoferi Fisher, 1919: 39

682: Eligmoderma lara Galileo & Martins, 2012: 297

683: Elytrimitatrix (Grossifemora) castanea Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2008: 10

684: Elytrimitatrix (Grossifemora) clavata Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2008: 5

685: Elytrimitatrix (Grossifemora) hondurenha Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2008: 7

686: Elytrimitatrix (Grossifemora) linsleyi Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2008: 6

687: Elytrimitatrix (Grossifemora) nearnsi Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2008: 23

688: Elytrimitatrix (Grossifemora) pubescens Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2008: 12

689: Elytrimitatrix (Grossifemora) sharonae Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2008: 16

690: Elytrimitatrix (Grossifemora) violacea Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2008: 4

691: Emeopedus alboguttatus Fisher, 1935: 619
         = Emeopedus (Longicornemeopedus) alboguttatus Fisher, 1935

692: Emeopedus longicornis Fisher, 1925: 275
         = Emeopedus (Longicornemeopedus) longicornis Fisher, 1925

693: Emeopedus variegatus Fisher, 1927: 85
         = Emeopedus (Variegatemeopedus) variegatus Fisher, 1927

694: Emphreus lineatipennis Breuning, 1950: 306

695: Emphreus rotundipennis Breuning, 1950: 306

696: Enaphalodes archboldi Lingafelter & Chemsak, 2002: 571

697: Eneodes hirsuta Fisher, 1926: 32

698: Enes alboguttatus Breuning, 1957: 13

699: Enes bakeri Fisher, 1925: 258
         = Enes (Sibuyenes) bakeri Fisher, 1925

700: Enes luzonicus Fisher, 1925: 254
         = Enes (Sibuyenes) luzonicus Fisher, 1925

701: Enes marmoratus Fisher, 1925: 255
         = Enes (Sibuyenes) marmoratus Fisher, 1925

702: Enes pallidus Fisher, 1925: 256
         = Enes (Sibuyenes) pallidus Fisher, 1925

703: Enes scutellaris Fisher, 1925: 262
         = Enes (Sibuyenes) scutellaris Fisher, 1925

704: Enes setiger Fisher, 1925: 261
         = Enes (Sibuyenes) setiger Fisher, 1925

705: Enes sibuyana Fisher, 1925: 260
         = Enes (Sibuyenes) sibuyana Fisher, 1925

706: Enes spinosus Fisher, 1925: 257
         = Enes (Sibuyenes) spinosus Fisher, 1925

707: Enispia drescheri Fisher, 1936: 190
         = Athylia drescheri (Fisher, 1936)

708: Enispia fasciata Fisher, 1936: 191
         = Athylia fasciata (Fisher, 1936)

709: Enispia fusca Fisher, 1925: 209
         = Athylia fusca (Fisher, 1925)

710: Enispia ornata Fisher, 1925: 208
         = Athylia ornata (Fisher, 1925)

711: Enispia pulchra Fisher, 1925: 206
         = Athylia pulchra (Fisher, 1925)

712: Enispia setosa Gressitt, 1937: 603
         = Egesina setosa (Gressitt, 1937)

713: Enispia similis Fisher, 1925: 207
         = Athylia similis (Fisher, 1925)

714: Entomosterna unicostata Casey, 1912: 332
         = Stenobatyle eburata (Chevrolat, 1862)

715: Eodorcadion (Ornatodorcadion) sinicum Breuning, 1948: 57
         = Eodorcadion sinicum Breuning, 1948

716: Eohyllisia strandi Breuning, 1943: 60
         = Eohyllisia strandi Breuning, 1943

717: Epania longicollis Heller, 1915: 35
         = Leptepania longicollis (Heller, 1915)

718: Epania opaca Fisher, 1936: 175
         = Molorchoepania opaca (Fisher, 1936)

719: Epania rufipes Gressitt, 1951: 29

720: Epectasis grossepunctata Breuning, 1942: 175
         = Epectasis juncea (Newman, 1840)

721: Epepeotes vittipennis Fisher, 1935: 599
         = Cereopsius vittipennis (Fisher, 1935)

722: Ephies sericeus Fisher, 1936: 173

723: Epimelitta acutipennis Fisher, 1947: 54

724: Epimelitta miranda Tippmann, 1960: 128
         = Epimelitta meliponica Bates, 1870

725: Epimelitta nigerrima flavipubescens Fisher, 1947: 56

726: Eplophorus velutinus Fisher, 1931: 100
         = Euderces velutinus (Fisher, 1931)

727: Epopea orientalis Breuning, 1940: 148

728: Erana ciliata Fisher, 1938: 152
         = Eranina ciliata (Fisher, 1938)

729: Erana flaviventris Galileo & Martins, 2005: 66
         = Eranina flaviventris (Galileo & Martins, 2005)

730: Erana rosea Galileo & Martins, 2004: 249
         = Eranina rosea (Galileo & Martins, 2004)

731: Erana septuosa Galileo & Martins, 2004: 249
         = Eranina septuosa (Galileo & Martins, 2004)

732: Eranina pallida Galileo & Martins, 2013: 34

733: Eranina sororcula Galileo & Martins, 2013: 34

734: Ergates (Trichocnemis) neomexicanus Casey, 1890: 491
         = Trichocnemis spiculatus neomexicanus (Casey, 1890)

735: Eryssamena yunnana Breuning, 1957: 11
         = Rondibilis yunnana (Breuning, 1957)

736: Eshinoschema tonkinense Breuning, 1938: 188
         = Hechinoschema vitalisi Pic, 1925

737: Essostrutha roberto Fisher, 1935: 209
         = Oedudes roberto (Fisher, 1935)

738: Essostrutha scaramuzzai Fisher, 1936: 271
         = Oedudes scaramuzzai (Fisher, 1936)

739: Esthlogena amaliae Galileo & Martins, 2011:184

740: Esthlogena chicacaoensis Galileo & Martins, 2011:184

741: Esthlogena nigrosuturalis Galileo & Martins, 2011:183

742: Esthlogena spinipennis Breuning, 1942: 137
         = Esthlogena (Esthlogena) spinipennis Breuning, 1942

743: Estola attenuata Fisher, 1926: 12

744: Estola basiflava Breuning, 1943: 57

745: Estola boliviana Breuning, 1940: 71

746: Estola brunneovariegata Breuning, 1940: 71

747: Estola fuscomarmorata Breuning, 1940: 71

748: Estola microphthalma Breuning, 1942: 163

749: Estola nigrescens Breuning, 1943: 57

750: Estola obscuroides Breuning, 1942: 163

751: Estola stictica Breuning, 1942: 163
         = Drycothaea truncatipennis Tavakilian, 1997

752: Estola strandiella Breuning, 1942: 163

753: Estoloides (Estoloides) aurantius Martins & Galileo, 2010: 87

754: Estoloides (Estoloides) turrialbae Breuning, 1943: 56
         = Drycothaea turrialbae (Breuning, 1943)

755: Estolosybra strandi Breuning, 1943: 41
         = Cacostola strandi (Breuning, 1943)

756: Ethemon basale var. inbasale Tippmann, 1960: 133
         = Ethemon imbasale Tippmann, 1960

757: Etyma curu Martins & Galileo, 2012: 107

758: Etyma icima Martins & Galileo, 2012: 108

759: Eucharassus bicolor Melzer, 1934: 75

760: Eucharassus nevermanni Melzer, 1934: 74

761: Eucharassus wappesi Monné, 2007: 209

762: Euclea gloriosa Schultze, 1922: 571
         = Callimetopus gloriosus (Schultze, 1922)

763: Eucrossus phoenicis Casey, 1924: 249
         = Eucrossus villicornis LeConte, 1873

764: Euderces exilis Casey, 1893: 591
         = Euderces reichei LeConte, 1873

765: Euderces pusillus Giesbert & Chemsak, 1997: 269

766: Eugamandus brunneus Fisher, 1935: 58
         = Eugamandus oakleyi Fisher, 1935

767: Eugamandus cayamae Fisher, 1926: 35

768: Eugamandus flavipes Fisher, 1935: 59

769: Eugamandus oakleyi Fisher, 1935: 57

770: Eugamandus ricarti Micheli, 2003: 194

771: Eugamandus schwarzi Fisher, 1926: 34

772: Eulachnesia flavipennis Lane, 1966: 271
         = Fredlanea flavipennis (Lane, 1966)

773: Eumimesis dalmeidai Dillon & Dillon, 1946: 161
         = Harringtonia dalmeidai (Dillon & Dillon, 1946)

774: Eumimesis myia Dillon & Dillon, 1946: 163
         = Harringtonia myia (Dillon & Dillon, 1946)

775: Eunidia nigromaculata var. trimaculata Aurivillius, 1915: 330
         = Eunidia batesii Olliff, 1889

776: Eunidia philippinarum Aurivillius, 1922: 425

777: Eupogonius annulicornis Fisher, 1926: 9

778: Eupogonius columbianus Breuning, 1942: 161

779: Eupogonius fulvovestitus Schaeffer, 1905: 134

780: Eupogonius griseus Fisher, 1926: 11

781: Eupogonius haitiensis Fisher, 1935: 197

782: Eupogonius knabi Fisher, 1925: 15

783: Eupogonius marmoratus Fisher, 1925: 16
         = Eupogonius infimus (Thomson, 1868)

784: Eupogonius nigritarsis Fisher, 1926: 10

785: Eupogonius pubicollis Melzer, 1933: 378

786: Eupogonius subtessellatus Melzer, 1933: 380

787: Eupogonius wickhami Fisher, 1935: 199

788: Eupromera transversefasciata Breuning, 1943: 58
         = Pibanga transversefasciata (Breuning, 1943)

789: Eupromerella brasiliensis Fisher, 1938: 148
         = Eupromerella versicolor (Melzer, 1935)

790: Euryptera huachucae Schaeffer, 1905: 164
         = Orthochoriolaus chihuahuae (Bates, 1885)

791: Euryptera subintegra Casey, 1924: 285
         = Lycochoriolaus lateralis (Olivier, 1795)

792: Euryscelis megalopus Casey, 1924: 271
         = Euryscelis suturalis (Olivier, 1795)

793: Euryscelis subtropica Casey, 1924: 271
         = Euryscelis suturalis (Olivier, 1795)

794: Eurysops similis Breuning, 1937: 277

795: Euseboides matsudai Gressitt, 1938: 163

796: Eustrangalis viridipennis Gressitt, 1935: 380

797: Evodinus breiti Tippmann, 1946: 126

798: Evodinus carolinensis Casey, 1924: 275
         = Evodinus monticola (Randall, 1838)

799: Evodinus vancouveri Casey, 1913: 216
         = Evodinus monticola vancouveri Casey, 1913

800: Examnes ponapensis Gressitt, 1956: 96

801: Exocentrus actinophorae Fisher, 1934: 36
         = Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) actinophorae Fisher, 1934

802: Exocentrus alboguttatus Fisher, 1925: 240
         = Exocentrus (Oligopsis) alboguttatus Fisher, 1925

803: Exocentrus albovarius Fisher, 1925: 243

804: Exocentrus angusticollis Fisher, 1925: 248
         = Exocentrus (Camptomyne) angusticollis Fisher, 1925

805: Exocentrus artocarpi Fisher, 1934: 36
         = Exocentrus (Centenexocentrus) artocarpi Fisher, 1934

806: Exocentrus badius Fisher, 1925: 242

807: Exocentrus basirufus Gressitt, 1940: 184
         = Exocentrus (Camptomyne) basirufus Gressitt, 1940

808: Exocentrus bauhiniae Fisher, 1934: 36

809: Exocentrus ciliatissimus Gressitt, 1956: 156
         = Exocentrus (Camptomyne) ciliatissimus Gressitt, 1956

810: Exocentrus hirtus Fisher, 1925: 245
         = Exocentrus (Camptomyne) hirtus Fisher, 1925

811: Exocentrus insularis Fisher, 1934: 36
         = Exocentrus insulicola Breuning, 1958

812: Exocentrus kalshoveni Fisher, 1934: 36
         = Exocentrus (Camptomyne) kalshoveni Fisher, 1934

813: Exocentrus klapperichi Breuning, 1957: 12
         = Exocentrus klapperichi Breuning, 1957

814: Exocentrus mindanaoensis Fisher, 1925: 239
         = Exocentrus (Centenexocentrus) mindanaoensis Fisher, 1925

815: Exocentrus philippinus Fisher, 1925: 246

816: Exocentrus subbidentatus Gressitt, 1937: 615

817: Exocentrus subglaber Fisher, 1925: 238
         = Exocentrus (Camptomyne) subglaber Fisher, 1925

818: Exocentrus sumatrensis Fisher, 1927: 83
         = Exocentrus (Camptomyne) sumatrensis Fisher, 1927

819: Exocentrus tectonae Fisher, 1934: 36
         = Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) tectonae Fisher, 1934

820: Exocentrus (Camptomyme) neopomerianus Breuning, 1957: 12
         = Exocentrus (Centenexocentrus) neopomerianus Breuning, 1957

821: Exocentrus (Camptomyme) philippinus transeuns Breuning, 1957: 12
         = Exocentrus (Camptomyne) philippinensis Breuning, 1958

822: Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) mindoroanus Breuning, 1957: 13

823: Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) rufohumeralis Breuning, 1957: 13

824: Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) saleyerianus Breuning, 1957: 13

825: Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) sumbawanus Breuning, 1957: 13

826: Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) tippmanni Breuning, 1957: 12
         = Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) rhodesianus Breuning, 1956

827: Falsobiobessa fasciculosa Breuning, 1942: 17

828: Falsohippopsis megacephala Breuning, 1940: 83
         = Aerenicopsis megacephala (Breuning, 1940)

829: Falsomesosella hakka Gressitt, 1937: 597
         = Falsomesosella nigronotata hakka Gresitt, 1937

830: Falsomesosella subalba Gressitt, 1938: 162

831: Falsozorilispe linearis Breuning, 1943: 20

832: Flabelloprionus szechuanus Heyrovsky, 1933: 134
         = Casiphia (Flabelloprionus) szechuana (Heyrovsky, 1933)

833: Frea nigrovittata Breuning, 1935: 160
         = Frea nigrovittata Breuning, 1935

834: Frea (Crossotofrea) annulicornis Breuning, 1942: 145

835: Gaurotes lecontei Casey, 1913: 219
         = Pseudogaurotina cressoni lecontei (Casey, 1913)

836: Gaurotes oblongus Casey, 1913: 218
         = Brachysomida bivittata (Say, 1824)

837: Geropa aequicollis Casey, 1912: 306
         = Geropa concolor (LeConte, 1873)

838: Gigantotrichoderes conicicollis Tippmann, 1953: 199

839: Glaucytes argentea Gressitt, 1956: 109
         = Scituloglaucytes argentea (Gressitt, 1956)

840: Glenea aurivillii Fisher, 1935: 620

841: Glenea bangueyensis nigripes Aurivillius, 1926: 101
         = Glenea bangueyensis Aurivillius, 1920

842: Glenea benguetana Aurivillius, 1926: 99

843: Glenea borneensis Fisher, 1935: 621

844: Glenea flavorubra Gressitt, 1940: 205
         = Glenea (Aridoglenea) flavorubra Gressitt, 1940

845: Glenea fulmeki Fisher, 1934: 5

846: Glenea kinabaluensis Fisher, 1935: 622

847: Glenea lobata Aurivillius, 1926: 103
         = Glenea fissicauda Aurivillius, 1926

848: Glenea lumulumuensis Fisher, 1935: 623
         = Glenea despecta Pascoe, 1858

849: Glenea luteicolle Gressitt, 1935: 190

850: Glenea pendleburyi Fisher, 1935: 626

851: Glenea schwarzeri Fisher, 1935: 624

852: Glenea (Glenea) humeralis Aurivillius, 1926: 95
         = Glenea humeralis Aurivillius, 1926

853: Glenea (Glenea) humerointerrupta Breuning, 1956: 798
         = Glenea humerointerrupta Breuning, 1956

854: Glenea (Glenea) iligana Aurivillius, 1926: 94
         = Glenea iligana Aurivillius, 1926

855: Glenea (Glenea) pagana Aurivillius, 1926: 93
         = Glenea pagana Aurivillius, 1926

856: Glenea (Glenea) referens Aurivillius, 1926: 95
         = Glenea referens Aurivillius, 1926

857: Glenea (Glenea) samarensis Aurivillius, 1926: 95
         = Glenea samarensis Aurivillius, 1926

858: Gnoma admirala admirala Dillon & Dillon, 1951: 33
         = Gnoma admirala Dillon & Dillon, 1951

859: Gnoma admirala pallida Dillon & Dillon, 1951: 34
         = Gnoma admirala Dillon & Dillon, 1951

860: Gnoma jugalis samar Dillon & Dillon, 1951: 47
         = Gnoma jugalis Newman, 1842

861: Gnoma luzonica bilaras Dillon & Dillon, 1951: 50
         = Gnoma luzonicum Erichson, 1834

862: Gnoma luzonica transiens Kriesche, 1936: 69
         = Gnoma luzonicum Erichson, 1834

863: Gnoma uniformis Dillon & Dillon, 1951: 34

864: Gnomidolon aeneonigrum Fisher, 1937: 147
         = Tetraibidion aurivillii (Gounelle, 1909)

865: Gnomidolon confusum Fisher, 1944: 6
         = Gnomidolon musivum (Erichson, 1847)

866: Gnomidolon costaricense Martins, 1962: 272
         = Gnomidolon melanosomum Bates, 1870

867: Gnomidolon hamatum Linsley, 1935: 479

868: Gnomidolon micans Fisher, 1937: 146
         = Gnomidolon varians Gounelle, 1909

869: Gnomidolon micans v. brunneicaudatum Fisher, 1937: 147
         = Gnomidolon varians Gounelle, 1909

870: Goes fisheri Dillon & Dillon, 1941: 122

871: Goes laurenticus Casey, 1913: 297
         = Goes pulverulentus (Haldeman, 1847)

872: Goes robinsoni Casey, 1914: 368
         = Goes tesselatus (Haldeman, 1847)

873: Goes tigrinis marmoratus Casey, 1913: 296
         = Goes tigrinus (Degeer, 1775)

874: Gorybia maculosa Martins, 1976: 353

875: Gorybia reclusa Martins, 1976: 341

876: Graphisurus obtusus Casey, 1924: 292
         = Acanthocinus obliquus (LeConte, 1862)

877: Graphisurus punctatus Casey, 1924: 293
         = Acanthocinus obsoletus (Olivier, 1795)

878: Graphisurus (Canonura) vinctus Casey, 1913: 340
         = Acanthocinus princeps (Walker in Lord, 1866)

879: Graphisurus (Graphisurus) acomanus Casey, 1913: 337
         = Acanthocinus obliquus (LeConte, 1862)

880: Graphisurus (Graphisurus) angulosus Casey, 1913: 338
         = Acanthocinus angulosus (Casey, 1913)

881: Graphisurus (Graphisurus) floridanus Casey, 1913: 336
         = Acanthocinus obsoletus (Olivier, 1795)

882: Graphisurus (Graphisurus) obliquus chihuahuae Casey, 1913: 337
         = Acanthocinus obliquus (LeConte, 1862)

883: Graphisurus (Graphisurus) obliquus sedulus Casey, 1913: 337
         = Acanthocinus obliquus (LeConte, 1862)

884: Graphisurus (Graphisurus) pacificus Casey, 1913: 338
         = Acanthocinus obliquus (LeConte, 1862)

885: Graphisurus (Tylocerina) laticollis Casey, 1913: 341
         = Acanthocinus nodosus (Fabricius, 1775)

886: Guitelia itzingeri Tippmann, 1951: 326

887: Guitelia problematica Tippmann, 1951: 326
         = Paraguitelia problematica (Tippmann, 1951)

888: Gymnopsyra aspera Knull, 1962: 105

889: Haenkea zischkai Tippmann, 1953: 222

890: Hammoderus amplipennis Casey, 1913: 295
         = Goes tesselatus (Haldeman, 1847)

891: Hapalosalia densicollis Casey, 1914: 366
         = Pidonia densicollis (Casey, 1914)

892: Hapalosalia laeviceps Casey, 1913: 201
         = Pidonia ruficollis (Say, 1824)

893: Hapalosalia lineicornis Casey, 1913: 201
         = Pidonia ruficollis (Say, 1824)

894: Hapalosalia vibex fragilis Casey, 1913: 202
         = Pidonia ruficollis (Say, 1824)

895: Haplidoeme punctata Chemsak & Linsley, 1971: 118

896: Haplidus breviceps Casey, 1924: 250
         = Haplidus testaceus LeConte, 1873

897: Haploparmena angolana Aurivillius, 1913: 239

898: Haruspex agnatus Melzer, 1934: 71
         = Haruspex bivittis (White, 1855)

899: Haruspex insularis Fisher, 1935: 195
         = Haruspex inscriptus Gahan, 1895

900: Haruspex insulsus Martins & Galileo, 2005: 766

901: Haruspex similis Fisher, 1935: 196
         = Haruspex inscriptus Gahan, 1895

902: Hemicryllis alboguttata Aurivillius, 1922: 433

903: Hemilissa rufa Melzer, 1934: 73

904: Hemiloapis endyba Galileo & Martins, 2004: 385

905: Hesychotypa lirissa Dillon & Dillon, 1945: 153

906: Heterachtes fulgens Fisher, 1932: 48
         = Neocompsa fulgens (Fisher, 1932)

907: Heterachthes buscki Linsley, 1935: 482
         = Pygmodeon buscki (Linsley, 1935)

908: Heterachthes decemmaculatus Martins, 1960: 175
         = Compsibidion decemmaculatum (Martins, 1960)

909: Heterachthes exilissimus Casey, 1912: 307
         = Heterachthes ebenus Newman, 1840

910: Heterachthes floridanus Casey, 1912: 307
         = Heterachthes ebenus Newman, 1840

911: Heterachthes fluviatilis Casey, 1912: 308
         = Heterachthes quadrimaculatus Haldeman, 1847

912: Heterachthes mutabile Melzer, 1935: 179
         = Pygmodeon mutabile (Melzer, 1935)

913: Heterachthes rubricolor Melzer, 1935: 180

914: Heterachthes viticulus Martins, 1970: 1332

915: Heterachthes vitreus Martins, 1962: 293
         = Heterachthes laesicollis (Germar, 1824)

916: Heterocompsa eburata Martins, 1970: 914

917: Heteropalpoides aberrans Fisher, 1935: 618

918: Heterops bicolor Fisher, 1936: 346

919: Heterops cubaecola Fisher, 1947: 36

920: Heterops duvali Fisher, 1947: 32

921: Heterops hispaniolae Fisher, 1932: 72

922: Hexarhopala rufipennis Aurivillius, 1916: 344
         = Hexarrhopala rufipennis Aurivillius, 1916

923: Hexoplon armatum var. integrum Tippmann, 1960: 118
         = Hexoplon integrum Tippmann, 1960

924: Hexoplon leucostictum Martins, 1959: 343

925: Hexoplon navajasi Martins, 1959: 344

926: Hexoplon speciosum Fisher, 1937: 145
         = Hexoplon speciosum Fisher, 1937

927: Hilaroleopsis vogti Lane, 1970: 406

928: Hippocephala dimorpha Gressitt, 1937: 612

929: Hippopsis brevithorax Galileo & Martins, 2007: 350

930: Hippopsis iuasanga Martins & Galileo, 2007: 484

931: Homaesthesis debiliceps Casey, 1912: 255
         = Prionus (Homaesthesis) emarginatus Say, 1824

932: Homaesthesis pubicollis Casey, 1912: 254
         = Prionus (Homaesthesis) emarginatus Say, 1824

933: Homonaeomorpha bakeri Aurivillius, 1927: 558
         = Bumetopia bakeri (Aurivillius, 1927)

934: Homonoea (Homonoea) albosignata Breuning, 1950: 319
         = Homonoea albosignata Breuning, 1950

935: Hoplocerambyx brevispinis Gressitt, 1951: 8
         = Aeolesthes inhirsutus Matsushita, 1932

936: Hormathus giesberti Lingafelter & Nearns, 2007: 180

937: Hovorelus adiectus Galileo & Martins, 2010: 35

938: Hovorestenia thalassina Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2008: 2

939: Hyagniellus strandi Breuning, 1943: 42
         = Cacostola ornata Fleutiaux & Sallé, 1889

940: Hyllisia damarensis Breuning, 1948: 37

941: Hyllisia kenyensis Breuning, 1948: 36

942: Hyllisia stenideoides guineensis Breuning, 1957: 818

943: Hylotrupes inaequalis Casey, 1924: 233
         = Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)

944: Hylotrupes incertus Casey, 1924: 234
         = Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)

945: Hylotrupes juniperi Fisher, 1915: 77
         = Semanotus juniperi (Fisher, 1915)

946: Hylotrupes latus Casey, 1924: 233
         = Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)

947: Hylotrupes litigiosus Casey, 1891: 25
         = Semanotus litigiosus (Casey, 1891)

948: Hylotrupes minutus Casey, 1924: 235
         = Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)

949: Hylotrupes nematocerus Casey, 1924: 234
         = Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)

950: Hylotrupes pedicellatus Casey, 1924: 235
         = Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)

951: Hylotrupes puncticollis Casey, 1924: 234
         = Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)

952: Hypermallus abruptus Casey, 1912: 301
         = Anelaphus villosus (Fabricius, 1793)

953: Hypermallus brevicornis Casey, 1912: 301
         = Parelaphidion incertum (Newman, 1840)

954: Hypermallus breviusculus Casey, 1914: 364
         = Anelaphus villosus (Fabricius, 1793)

955: Hypermallus compactus Casey, 1914: 364
         = Parelaphidion aspersum (Haldeman, 1847)

956: Hypermallus defectus Casey, 1912: 303
         = Anelaphus parallelus (Newman, 1840)

957: Hypermallus flumineus Casey, 1912: 300
         = Parelaphidion aspersum (Haldeman, 1847)

958: Hypermallus incertus externus Casey, 1912: 300
         = Parelaphidion aspersum (Haldeman, 1847)

959: Hypermallus lacustris Casey, 1912: 302
         = Anelaphus villosus (Fabricius, 1793)

960: Hypermallus medialis Casey, 1912: 302
         = Anelaphus parallelus (Newman, 1840)

961: Hypermallus medialis canadensis Casey, 1912: 303
         = Anelaphus parallelus (Newman, 1840)

962: Hypermallus medialis densicollis Casey, 1912: 303
         = Anelaphus parallelus (Newman, 1840)

963: Hypermallus militaris Casey, 1914: 364
         = Anelaphus villosus (Fabricius, 1793)

964: Hypermallus molliculus Casey, 1912: 304
         = Anelaphus parallelus (Newman, 1840)

965: Hypermallus obsolescens Casey, 1924: 244
         = Parelaphidion incertum (Newman, 1840)

966: Hypermallus villosus scuticularis Casey, 1912: 302
         = Anelaphus villosus (Fabricius, 1793)

967: Hyperplatys amnicola Casey, 1913: 326
         = Hyperplatys maculata Haldeman, 1847

968: Hyperplatys binocularis Casey, 1913: 328
         = Hyperplatys maculata Haldeman, 1847

969: Hyperplatys californica Casey, 1891: 51

970: Hyperplatys cryptica Casey, 1913: 327
         = Hyperplatys maculata Haldeman, 1847

971: Hyperplatys delicata Casey, 1913: 327
         = Hyperplatys maculata Haldeman, 1847

972: Hyperplatys frigida Casey, 1913: 328
         = Hyperplatys maculata Haldeman, 1847

973: Hyperplatys griseomaculatus Fisher, 1926: 28

974: Hyperplatys lentiginosa Casey, 1913: 325
         = Hyperplatys maculata Haldeman, 1847

975: Hyperplatys montana Casey, 1913: 325

976: Hyperplatys robustula Casey, 1913: 326
         = Hyperplatys maculata Haldeman, 1847

977: Hyperplatys spinipennis Fisher, 1938: 146
         = Hyperplatys cana (Bates, 1863)

978: Hyperplatys variolata Casey, 1913: 328
         = Hyperplatys maculata Haldeman, 1847

979: Hyperplatys vigilans Casey, 1913: 329
         = Hyperplatys aspersa (Say, 1824)

980: Hypocrites aureovittatus Aurivillius, 1903: 316
         = Psilacestes aureovittatus (Aurivillius, 1903)

981: Hypsioma insularis Fisher, 1935: 199
         = Hypsioma grisea (Fleutiaux & Sallé, 1889)

982: Hypsioma nesiope Dillon & Dillon, 1945: 33

983: Hypsioma prodigiosa Thomson, 1868: 45
         = Typhlocerus prodigiosus (Thomson, 1868)

984: Hypsioma rimosa Dillon & Dillon, 1945: 24

985: Iareonycha albisterna Martins & Galileo, 2004: 539

986: Ibidion beebei Fisher, 1944: 7
         = Tapuruia beebei (Fisher, 1944)

987: Ibidion binoculatum Linsley, 1935: 484
         = Diasporidion duplicatum (Gounelle, 1909)

988: Ibidion centrale Martins, 1962: 158
         = Tropidion centrale (Martins, 1962)

989: Ibidion contracticorne Martins, 1960: 95
         = Rhysium bimaculatum Pascoe, 1866

990: Ibidion delicatulum Linsley, 1935: 486
         = Compsa macra (Thomson, 1867)

991: Ibidion fisheri Linsley, 1935: 485
         = Heterachthes x-notatus (Linsley, 1935)

992: Ibidion haliki Martins, 1962: 301
         = Tropidion sipolisi (Gounelle, 1909)

993: Ibidion inarmatum Martins, 1960: 94
         = Rhysium bivulneratum (Thomson, 1867)

994: Ibidion pubescens Casey, 1924: 260
         = Neocompsa quadriplagiata (LeConte, 1873)

995: Ibidion sinaloanum Linsley, 1935: 484
         = Neocompsa sinaloana (Linsley, 1935)

996: Ibidion townsendi Linell, 1897: 395
         = Neocompsa mexicana (Thomson, 1865)

997: Ibidion validum Martins, 1962: 104
         = Tropidion validum (Martins, 1962)

998: Ibidion xanthocelis Martins, 1962: 305
         = Tropidion xanthocele (Martins, 1962)

999: Ichthyodes (Ichthyodes) leucostictica Breuning, 1942: 126
         = Ichthyodes leucostictica Breuning, 1942

1000: Ichthyodes (Ichthyodes) ochreoguttata Breuning, 1942: 125
         = Ichthyodes ochreoguttata Breuning, 1942

1001: Icimauna pallidipennis Martins & Galileo, 2007: 1145

1002: Idactus rusticus Aurivillius, 1916: 348

1003: Idoemea texana Schaeffer, 1908: 351
         = Styloxus fulleri fulleri (Horn, 1880)

1004: Imantocera grisescens Dillon & Dillon, 1951: 21

1005: Iphrobrium constricticollis Gressitt, 1951: 20

1006: Ipochira philippinarum Aurivillius, 1927: 576

1007: Ipochus catalinae Casey, 1913: 281
         = Ipochus fasciatus LeConte, 1852

1008: Ipochus globicollis Casey, 1913: 280
         = Ipochus fasciatus LeConte, 1852

1009: Ipochus hispidus Casey, 1913: 279
         = Ipochus fasciatus LeConte, 1852

1010: Ipochus parvulus Casey, 1913: 280
         = Ipochus fasciatus LeConte, 1852

1011: Ipochus pinicola Casey, 1913: 280
         = Ipochus fasciatus LeConte, 1852

1012: Ipochus pubescens Casey, 1891: 45
         = Ipochus fasciatus LeConte, 1852

1013: Ipochus subnitidus Casey, 1891: 45
         = Ipochus fasciatus LeConte, 1852

1014: Ipothalia elegans Fisher, 1936: 178
         = Gauresthes elegans (Fisher, 1936)

1015: Irundiaba waorani Martins & Galileo, 2008: 279

1016: Ischasia exigua Fisher, 1947: 52

1017: Ischasia nevermanni Fisher, 1947: 53

1018: Ischioloncha strandiella Breuning, 1942: 174

1019: Ischioplites salomonum Breuning, 1938: 41

1020: Ischnocuemis pallidus Schaeffer, 1905: 132
         = Perarthrus pallidus (Schaeffer, 1905)

1021: Ischnolea albostictica Breuning, 1942: 158

1022: Ischnolea longipilis Fisher, 1926: 7
         = Desmiphora longipilis (Fisher, 1926)

1023: Ischnolea niveocincta Lane, 1959: 222
         = Desmiphora niveocincta (Lane, 1959)

1024: Ischnolea peruana Breuning, 1943: 48

1025: Isomerida invicta Galileo & Martins, 1996: 244

1026: Isthmiade laevicollis var. rubrosignata Tippmann, 1953: 215
         = Isthmiade laevicollis Tippmann, 1953

1027: Ites chaparensis Tippmann, 1960: 199

1028: Jamesia lineata Fisher, 1926: 14

1029: Judolia convolvens Casey, 1913: 250
         = Brachyleptura vexatrix (Mannerheim, 1853)

1030: Judolia deceptiva Casey, 1924: 283
         = Judolia cordifera (Olivier, 1795)

1031: Judolia longior Casey, 1924: 284
         = Judolia cordiera (Olivier, 1795)

1032: Judolia minuta Casey, 1924: 284
         = Judolia sexspilota (LeConte, 1859)

1033: Judolia pacifica Casey, 1913: 249
         = Judolia instabilis (Haldeman, 1847)

1034: Judolia seminigra Casey, 1924: 283
         = Judolia montivagans (Couper, 1864)

1035: Judolia trajecta Casey, 1913: 250
         = Judolia instabilis (Haldeman, 1847)

1036: Judolia vivarium Casey, 1924: 282
         = Judolia gaurotoides (Casey, 1893)

1037: Kamikiria gressitti Tippmann, 1955: 124
         = Notomulciber (Micromulciber) gressitti (Tippmann, 1955)

1038: Komiyandra luzonica Santos-Silva, Heffern, Matsuda, 2010: 9

1039: Komiyandra nayani Santos-Silva, Heffern, Matsuda, 2010: 18

1040: Lagocheirus foveolatus Dillon, 1957: 152

1041: Lagocheirus jamaicensis Toledo & Hovore, 2005: 30

1042: Lagocheirus stroheckeri granulatus Dillon, 1956: 139
         = Lagocheirus araneiformis ypsilon (Voet, 1778)

1043: Lagochirus parvulus Casey, 1913: 304
         = Lagocheirus araneiformis ypsilon (Voet, 1778)

1044: Lagochirus procerus Casey, 1913: 304
         = Lagocheirus procerus Casey, 1913

1045: Lagochirus unicolor Fisher, 1947: 38
         = Lagocheirus unicolor Fisher, 1947

1046: Lamproclytus elegans Fisher, 1932: 68

1047: Lamproclytus oakleyi Fisher, 1935: 52
         = Lamproclytus elegans Fisher, 1932

1048: Languriomorpha bicolor Fisher, 1925: 274

1049: Leiopus atrovittatus Fisher, 1925: 9
         = Styloleptus atrovittatus (Fisher, 1925)

1050: Leiopus crinicornis Casey, 1924: 291
         = Eutrichillus biguttatus (LeConte, 1852)

1051: Leiopus cubanus Fisher, 1926: 26
         = Styloleptus cubanus (Fisher, 1926)

1052: Leiopus dentatus Casey, 1913: 311
         = Sternidius alpha (Say, 1827)

1053: Leiopus dozieri Fisher, 1932: 86
         = Styloleptus dozieri (Fisher, 1932)

1054: Leiopus houstoni Casey, 1913: 315
         = Sternidius mimeticus (Casey, 1891)

1055: Leiopus infuscatus Fisher, 1932: 84
         = Styloleptus infuscatus (Fisher, 1932)

1056: Leiopus mimeticus Casey, 1891: 48
         = Sternidius mimeticus (Casey, 1891)

1057: Leiopus moderator Casey, 1913: 314
         = Sternidius mimeticus (Casey, 1891)

1058: Leiopus nelsonicus Casey, 1924: 291
         = Sternidius alpha (Say, 1827)

1059: Leiopus obscurellus Casey, 1913: 313
         = Sternidius alpha (Say, 1827)

1060: Leiopus pleuralis Casey, 1913: 312
         = Sternidius alpha (Say, 1827)

1061: Leiopus scapalis Casey, 1913: 312
         = Sternidius alpha (Say, 1827)

1062: Leiopus schwarzi Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton, 1896: 124
         = Sternidius mimeticus (Casey, 1891)

1063: Leiopus setipes Casey, 1891: 48
         = Trichastylopsis albidus (LeConte, 1852)

1064: Leiopus testaceus Casey, 1913: 312
         = Sternidius alpha (Say, 1827)

1065: Leiopus texanus Casey, 1913: 315
         = Sternidius mimeticus (Casey, 1891)

1066: Leiopus timidus Casey, 1913: 313
         = Sternidius alpha (Say, 1827)

1067: Leiopus variabilis Fisher, 1925: 11
         = Styloleptus variabilis (Fisher, 1925)

1068: Leptacmaeops minima Casey, 1913: 234
         = Cortodera cubitalis (LeConte, 1861)

1069: Leptacmaeops quadriceps Casey, 1913: 237
         = Cortodera subpilosa (LeConte, 1850)

1070: Leptacmaeops quadrinotata Casey, 1913: 233
         = Cortodera cubitalis (LeConte, 1861)

1071: Leptacmaeops stolida Casey, 1924: 277
         = Cortodera stolida (Casey, 1924)

1072: Leptacmaeops suturalis Casey, 1924: 277
         = Cortodera longicornis (Kirby, 1837)

1073: Leptacmaeops (Leptacmaeops) alticola Casey, 1913: 239
         = Cortodera longicornis (Kirby, 1837)

1074: Leptacmaeops (Leptacmaeops) auricollis Casey, 1913: 232
         = Cortodera cubitalis (LeConte, 1861)

1075: Leptacmaeops (Leptacmaeops) basalis dichroma Casey, 1913: 231
         = Cortodera cubitalis (LeConte, 1861)

1076: Leptacmaeops (Leptacmaeops) cuneata Casey, 1913: 232
         = Cortodera cubitalis (LeConte, 1861)

1077: Leptacmaeops (Leptacmaeops) elegantula Casey, 1913: 232
         = Cortodera cubitalis (LeConte, 1861)

1078: Leptacmaeops (Leptacmaeops) intermedia Casey, 1913: 236
         = Cortodera subpilosa (LeConte, 1850)

1079: Leptacmaeops (Leptacmaeops) nitidipennis Casey, 1913: 236
         = Cortodera nitidipennis (Casey, 1913)

1080: Leptacmaeops (Leptacmaeops) pugetana Casey, 1913: 237
         = Cortodera subpilosa (LeConte, 1850)

1081: Leptacmaeops (Leptacmaeops) punctiventris Casey, 1913: 239
         = Cortodera longicornis (Kirby, 1837)

1082: Leptacmaeops (Leptacmaeops) temporalis Casey, 1913: 233
         = Cortodera cubitalis (LeConte, 1861)

1083: Leptacmaeops (Leptacmaeops) tenuis Casey, 1913: 233
         = Cortodera cubitalis (LeConte, 1861)

1084: Leptocera aldabrensis Linell, 1897: 701
         = Iresioides aldabrensis (Linell, 1897)

1085: Leptochoriolaus opacus Chemsak & Linsley, 1976: 47

1086: Leptosiella hefferni Morati & Huet, 2004: 102

1087: Leptostylopsis basifulvus Lingafelter & Micheli, 2009: 31

1088: Leptostylopsis caliginosus Lingafelter & Micheli, 2009: 33

1089: Leptostylopsis chlorescens Lingafelter & Micheli, 2009: 37

1090: Leptostylopsis guanica Micheli & Micheli, 2004: 22

1091: Leptostylopsis humerofulvus Lingafelter & Micheli, 2009: 39

1092: Leptostylopsis latus Chemsak & Feller, 1988: 182

1093: Leptostylopsis monin Micheli & Micheli, 2004: 27

1094: Leptostylopsis perfasciatus Lingafelter & Micheli, 2009: 43

1095: Leptostylopsis puntacanaensis Lingafelter & Micheli, 2009: 47

1096: Leptostylopsis thomasi Lingafelter & Micheli, 2009: 50

1097: Leptostylopsis yukiyu Micheli & Micheli, 2004: 25
         = Leptostylopsis yukiyu Micheli & Micheli, 2004

1098: Leptostylus albofasciatus Fisher, 1926: 16
         = Leptostylopsis albofasciatus (Fisher, 1926)

1099: Leptostylus albosignatus Fisher, 1935: 53
         = Leptostylopsis antillarum (Fisher, 1925)

1100: Leptostylus antillarum Fisher, 1925: 5
         = Leptostylopsis antillarum (Fisher, 1925)

1101: Leptostylus atromaculatus Fisher, 1926: 18
         = Leptostylopsis atromaculatus (Fisher, 1926)

1102: Leptostylus biustus var. cubanus Fisher, 1926: 22
         = Styloleptus biustus dorsalis (Fisher, 1926)

1103: Leptostylus bredini Chemsak, 1966: 217
         = Styloleptus inermis (Fabricius, 1801)

1104: Leptostylus bruneri Fisher, 1926: 23
         = Fisherostylus bruneri (Fisher, 1926)

1105: Leptostylus brunneofasciatus Fisher, 1935: 205
         = Antilleptostylus brunneofasciatus (Fisher, 1935)

1106: Leptostylus crescenticus Casey, 1913: 306
         = Leptostylopsis planidorsus (LeConte, 1873)

1107: Leptostylus divisus Casey, 1913: 306
         = Leptostylus transversus (Gyllenhal in Schoenherr, 1817)

1108: Leptostylus duvali Fisher, 1926: 19
         = Leptostylopsis duvali (Fisher, 1926)

1109: Leptostylus inflaticollis Chemsak, 1966: 215
         = Styloleptoides inflaticollis (Chemsak, 1966)

1110: Leptostylus knulli Fisher, 1925: 103
         = Astylopsis arcuata (LeConte, 1878)

1111: Leptostylus lecontei Casey, 1913: 305
         = Leptostylopsis planidorsus (LeConte, 1873)

1112: Leptostylus longicornis Fisher, 1926: 15
         = Leptostylopsis longicornis (Fisher, 1926)

1113: Leptostylus milleri Fisher, 1932: 83
         = Leptostylopsis milleri (Fisher, 1932)

1114: Leptostylus monticola Fisher, 1935: 201
         = Leptostylopsis monticola (Fisher, 1935)

1115: Leptostylus mutilus Casey, 1913: 307
         = Leptostylopsis terraecolor (Horn, 1880)

1116: Leptostylus nigricans Fisher, 1935: 55
         = Styloleptus nigricans (Fisher, 1935)

1117: Leptostylus oakleyi Fisher, 1935: 54
         = Leptostylopsis gundlachi (Fisher, 1925)

1118: Leptostylus ornatus Fisher, 1928: 3
         = Leptostylopsis ornatus (Fisher, 1928)

1119: Leptostylus pini Schaeffer, 1905: 165
         = Pseudastylopsis pini (Schaeffer, 1905)

1120: Leptostylus planicollis Fisher, 1935: 203
         = Styloleptus planicollis (Fisher, 1935)

1121: Leptostylus poeyi Fisher, 1925: 4
         = Leptostylopsis poeyi (Fisher, 1925)

1122: Leptostylus puertoricensis Fisher, 1935: 56
         = Styloleptus nigricans (Fisher, 1935)

1123: Leptostylus pygmaeus Fisher, 1926: 25
         = Pygmaleptostylus pygmaeus (Fisher, 1926)

1124: Leptostylus saxuosus Tippmann, 1960: 189
         = Erphaea pumicosa Erichson, 1847

1125: Leptostylus scurra var. dorsalis Fisher, 1926: 21
         = Styloleptus biustus dorsalis (Fisher, 1926)

1126: Leptostylus scurra var. maculifer Fisher, 1926: 21
         = Styloleptus scurra (Chevrolat, 1862)

1127: Leptostylus taeniatus Casey, 1913: 306
         = Leptostylopsis argentatus (Jacuelin du Val in Sagra, 1857)

1128: Leptostylus vanduzeei Fisher, 1935: 204
         = Styloleptus planicollis (Fisher, 1935)

1129: Leptura alticola Gressitt, 1948: 43

1130: Leptura antecurrens Wickham, 1913: 295
         = Anoplodera antecurrens (Wickham, 1913)

1131: Leptura coquilletti Linell, 1897: 398
         = Stenostrophia coquilletti (Linell, 1897)

1132: Leptura fisheriana Gressitt, 1938: 45
         = Leptura rufoannulata (Pic, 1933)

1133: Leptura flaviventris Schaeffer, 1908: 342
         = Judolia instabilis (Haldeman, 1847)

1134: Leptura gaurotoides Casey, 1893: 592
         = Judolia gaurotoides (Casey, 1893)

1135: Leptura grahamiana Gressitt, 1938: 46

1136: Leptura haldemani Casey, 1891: 42
         = Anastrangalia haldemani (Casey, 1891)

1137: Leptura ignita Schaeffer, 1908: 341
         = Megachoriolaus ignitus (Schaeffer, 1908)

1138: Leptura lacustris Casey, 1891: 43
         = Pygoleptura nigrella (Say, 1827)

1139: Leptura pernigra Linell, 1897: 397
         = Brachyleptura pernigra (Linell, 1897)

1140: Leptura ponderosissima Wickham, 1913: 295

1141: Leptura semilunata Gressitt, 1948: 44
         = Leptura arcifera (Blanchard, 1871)

1142: Leptura serpentina Casey, 1891: 41
         = Stenostrophia tribalteata serpentina (Casey, 1891)

1143: Leptura straussi Webb, 1908: 41
         = Pidonia ruficollis (Say, 1824)

1144: Leptura stygica Gressitt, 1935: 168
         = Judolidia bangi (Pic, 1901)

1145: Leptura tatsienlua Gressitt, 1948: 45
         = Leptura guerryi Pic, 1902

1146: Leptura (Cercolia) minnesotana Casey, 1913: 269
         = Trigonarthris minnesotana (Casey, 1913)

1147: Leptura (Cosmosalia) aureola Casey, 1913: 268
         = Cosmosalia chrysocoma (Kirby, 1837)

1148: Leptura (Cosmosalia) praestans Casey, 1913: 267
         = Pygoleptura nigrella (Say, 1827)

1149: Leptura (Dorcasina) laurentica Casey, 1913: 271
         = Lepturopsis biforis (Newman, 1841)

1150: Leptura (Dorcasina) macrocera Casey, 1913: 270
         = Dorcasina matthewsii (LeConte, 1869)

1151: Lepturges canus Casey, 1913: 317
         = Lepturges angulatus (LeConte, 1852)

1152: Lepturges celtis Schaeffer, 1905: 168
         = Urgleptes celtis (Schaeffer, 1905)

1153: Lepturges chamaeropsis Fisher, 1926: 27
         = Urgleptes chamaeropsis (Fisher, 1926)

1154: Lepturges eurynota Tippmann, 1960: 191

1155: Lepturges flavoguttatus Fisher, 1938: 145
         = Probatiomimus schwarzeri Melzer, 1926

1156: Lepturges megalops Hamilton, 1896: 127

1157: Lepturges proximus Melzer, 1934: 100

1158: Lepturges spermophagus Fisher, 1918: 173
         = Atrypanius spermophagus (Fisher, 1918)

1159: Lepturges striatella Tippmann, 1960: 192
         = Nyssodrysternum striatellum (Tippmann, 1960)

1160: Lepturges subglaber Casey, 1913: 319

1161: Lepturges tenebrosus Casey, 1913: 320
         = Urgleptes signatus (LeConte, 1852)

1162: Lepturges tristis Casey, 1913: 321
         = Urgleptes querci (Fitch, 1858)

1163: Lepturges yucca Schaeffer, 1905: 167

1164: Lepturges zischkai Tippmann, 1960: 192
         = Lepturges curvilinea Gilmour, 1959

1165: Lepturgoides pini Schaeffer, 1905: 166
         = Eutrichillus pini (Schaeffer, 1905)

1166: Liasemum mokelumne Casey, 1912: 262
         = Asemum nitidum LeConte, 1873

1167: Liberedaxia deslauriersi Alten, Alten and Ramey, 2009: 1

1168: Licracantha formicaria Lingafelter, 2011: 60

1169: Linda tricostata Gressitt, 1947: 547
         = Linda semivittata (Fairmaire, 1887)

1170: Liopus alpha var. floridanus Hamilton, 1896: 125
         = Sternidius alpha (Say, 1827)

1171: Liopus foveatocollis Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton, 1896: 125
         = Urgleptes foveatocollis (Hamilton, 1896)

1172: Liopus minuens Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton, 1896: 123
         = Styloleptus biustus (LeConte, 1852)

1173: Liopus xanthoxyli Shimer, 1868: vii
         = Sternidius alpha (Say, 1827)

1174: Liosynaphaeta balloui Fisher, 1926: 2

1175: Lissonotus lucanus Casey, 1912: 317
         = Lissonotus flavocinctus puncticollis Bates, 1885

1176: Lissonotus rubripes Tippmann, 1960: 150

1177: Lissonotus zellibori Tippmann, 1953: 331

1178: Lissonotypus fasciatus Fisher, 1944: 9
         = Lissonoschema fasciatum (Fisher, 1944)

1179: Lochmaeocles cornuticeps federalis Dillon & Dillon, 1946: 197

1180: Lochmaeocles cornuticeps pacificus Dillon & Dillon, 1946: 198

1181: Lochmaeocles laticinctus Dillon & Dillon, 1946: 200

1182: Lochmaeocles marmoratus Casey, 1913: 351

1183: Lochmaeocles zonatus Dillon & Dillon, 1946: 214

1184: Longipalpus sinuaticollis Gressitt, 1956: 98

1185: Lophopoeum meridianum Fisher, 1938: 141

1186: Loxotropoides brunnea Fisher, 1935: 601
         = Celosterna stolzi Ritsema, 1911

1187: Lycomorphoides simulans Linsley, 1970: 133

1188: Macrodontia cervicornis melzeri Tippmann, 1953: 188
         = Macrodontia cervicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)

1189: Macrodontia cervicornis zischkai Tippmann, 1960: 92
         = Macrodontia zischkai Tippmann, 1960

1190: Macrodontia dejeani borgmeieri Tippmann, 1953: 190
         = Macrodontia batesi Lameere, 1912

1191: Macrotoma fisheri formosae Gressitt, 1938: 147
         = Bandar pascoei formosae (Gressitt, 1938)

1192: Macrotoma (Zooblax) hainana Gressitt, 1940: 18
         = Anomophysis hainana (Gressitt, 1940)

1193: Malacoscylus elegantulus Galileo & Martins, 2005: 275

1194: Mallodon baroni Casey, 1912: 223
         = Mallodon dasystomus (Say, 1824)

1195: Mallodon castaneum Casey, 1924: 225
         = Nothopleurus castaneus (Casey, 1924)

1196: Mallodon debile Casey, 1912: 222
         = Mallodon dasystomus (Say, 1824)

1197: Mallodon vermiculatus Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2004: 49

1198: Malobidion brunneum Schaeffer, 1908: 337

1199: Malobidion uteanum Casey, 1924: 258
         = Malobidion brunneum Schaeffer, 1908

1200: Malthonea obyuna Martins & Galileo, 2005: 245

1201: Malthophia oculata Casey, 1912: 309
         = Styloxus fulleri californicus (Fall, 1901)

1202: Massicus vonroseni Tippmann, 1949: 293
         = Massicus unicolor Gahan, 1906

1203: Mauesia panamensis Moyses & Galileo, 2009: 498

1204: Mecas brevicollis Casey, 1913: 362
         = Mecas cana saturnina (LeConte, 1859)

1205: Mecas cineracea Casey, 1913: 361

1206: Mecas vitticollis Casey, 1913: 363
         = Mecas (Dylobolus) rotundicollis (Thomson, 1868)

1207: Mecometopus latithorax Martins & Galileo, 2008: 276
         = Pirangoclytus latithorax Martins & Galileo, 2008

1208: Mecynome (Niphoparmena) latifrons Breuning, 1940: 121
         = Niphoparmena latifrons (Breuning, 1940)

1209: Mecynome (Niphoparmena) unicolor Breuning, 1940: 409
         = Niphoparmena unicolor (Breuning, 1940)

1210: Megachoriolaus lineaticollis Chemsak & Linsley, 1974: 36

1211: Megacyllene comanchei Rice & Morris, 1992: 200

1212: Megacyllene (Megacyllene) nevermanni Martins & Galileo, 2008: 272
         = Megacyllene nevermanni Martins & Galileo, 2008

1213: Megacyllene (Megacyllene) punensis Martins & Galileo, 2008: 273
         = Megacyllene punensis Martins & Galileo, 2008

1214: Megacyllene (Sierracyllene) horioni Tippmann, 1960: 133
         = Megacyllene horioni Tippmann, 1960

1215: Megopis (Aegosoma) suturalis Fisher, 1935: 581
         = Megobaralipton suturale (Fisher, 1935)

1216: Melanauster coeruleoantennatus Breuning, 1946: 23
         = Anoplophora coeruleoantennata (Breuning, 1946)

1217: Melanauster medenbachi var. sumatrensis Fisher, 1934: 3
         = Anoplophora medenbachii (Ritsema, 1881)

1218: Meliochamus fallax Dillon & Dillon, 1959: 25

1219: Menesida carinifrons Aurivillius, 1922: 433

1220: Menesida planifrons Tippmann, 1951: 318

1221: Merionoeda atricollis Heller, 1924: 31

1222: Merionoeda bicolor Melzer, 1935: 214
         = Oxycoleus bicolor (Melzer, 1935)

1223: Merionoeda (Ocytasia) formosana burkwalli Gressitt, 1940: 54

1224: Merium bifossatum Casey, 1912: 287
         = Meriellum proteus (Kirby, 1837)

1225: Merostenus charynae Micheli, 2003: 192
         = Caribbomerus charynae (Micheli, 2003)

1226: Merostenus elongatus Fisher, 1932: 54
         = Caribbomerus elongatus (Fisher, 1932)

1227: Merostenus similis Fisher, 1932: 53
         = Caribbomerus similis (Fisher, 1932)

1228: Mesosa mediofasciata Breuning, 1942: 142
         = Mesosa mediofasciata Breuning, 1942

1229: Mesosa nebulosa silvestrii Tippmann, 1956: 492

1230: Mesosa (Aphelocnemia) griseomarmorata Breuning, 1939: 517

1231: Mesosa (Saimia) albomarmorata Breuning, 1939: 517

1232: Metaleptus femoratus Schaeffer, 1909: 384
         = Rhodoleptus femoratus (Schaeffer, 1909)

1233: Metamulciber geometricus Breuning, 1940: 416
         = Metamulciber lineatus (Aurivillius, 1920)

1234: Methia arizonica Schaeffer, 1908: 352

1235: Methia constricticollis Schaeffer, 1908: 351
         = Methia necydalea (Fabricius, 1798)

1236: Methia delicata Casey, 1924: 257
         = Methia mormona Linell, 1897

1237: Methia dolichoptera Lingafelter, 2010: 266

1238: Methia flavicornis Casey, 1924: 257

1239: Methia impressicollis Chemsak, 1966: 211
         = Methia necydalea (Fabricius, 1798)

1240: Methia insularum Chemsak, 1966: 210
         = Methia necydalea (Fabricius, 1798)

1241: Methia lycoides Chemsak & Linsley, 1971: 120

1242: Methia pallida Fisher, 1932: 6
         = Methia necydalea (Fabricius, 1798)

1243: Methia pulchra Chemsak & Linsley, 1964: 159
         = Methia necydalea (Fabricius, 1798)

1244: Methia rhizophorae Chemsak & Feller, 1988: 181
         = Methia necydalea (Fabricius, 1798)

1245: Metopocoilus quadrispinosus var. basimaculatus Tippmann, 1953: 208
         = Metopocoilus quadrispinosus (Buquet, 1860)

1246: Metopoplectus taiwanensis Gressitt, 1936: 105

1247: Mexicoscylus rosae Martins & Galileo, 2011: 357

1248: Miaenia granulicolle Gressitt, 1938: 166
         = Sciades (Granulimiaenia) granulicollis (Gressitt, 1938)

1249: Miaenia minuta Fisher, 1936: 197
         = Sciades (Miaenia) minutus (Fisher, 1936)

1250: Miaenia rufula Fisher, 1925: 267
         = Sciades (Miaenia) rufulus (Fisher, 1925)

1251: Miaenia sakishimana Gressitt, 1951: 227
         = Sciades (Estoliops) sakishimanus (Gressitt, 1951)

1252: Miaenia variegata Fisher, 1925: 268
         = Sciades (Miaenia) variegatus (Fisher, 1925)

1253: Microclytus frosti Casey, 1912: 375
         = Microclytus compressicollis (Castelnau & Gory, 1841)

1254: Microgoes tenuicornis Casey, 1913: 298
         = Microgoes oculatus (LeConte, 1862)

1255: Microleropsis rufimembris Gressitt, 1937: 608

1256: Micromulciber notatus Fisher, 1936: 186
         = Notomulciber (Micromulciber) notatus (Fisher, 1936)

1257: Midamus hecabe Dillon & Dillon, 1945: 141
         = Midamiella hecabe (Dillon & Dillon, 1945)

1258: Mimectatina singularis Aurivillius, 1927: 575

1259: Mimestoloides fasciatus Martins & Galileo, 2010: 89

1260: Mimocorus quadricristatus Breuning, 1942: 15

1261: Mimogyaritus fasciatus Fisher, 1925: 222

1262: Mimoniphona fasciculata Breuning, 1940: 420

1263: Mimosybra luzonica Breuning, 1957: 10

1264: Mimovelleda humeridens Breuning, 1940: 410

1265: Miriochrus minimus Galileo & Martins, 2012: 67

1266: Mispila albopunctulata Heller, 1923: 424
         = Mispila albopunctulata Heller, 1923

1267: Mispila albosignata Breuning, 1940: 425

1268: Moechotypa semenovi Heyrovsky, 1934: 172

1269: Molochrus viridicollis Heller, 1924: 27

1270: Molorchus liui Gressitt, 1948: 51

1271: Moneilema cylindricollis Casey, 1913: 283
         = Moneilema appressum LeConte, 1852

1272: Moneilema spinicollis Casey, 1891: 45
         = Moneilema gigas LeConte, 1873

1273: Moneilema (Collapteryx) aterrima Fisher, 1931: 198
         = Moneilema aterrimum Fisher, 1931

1274: Moneilema (Collapteryx) colossus Casey, 1924: 289
         = Moneilema gigas LeConte, 1873

1275: Moneilema (Collapteryx) constricta Casey, 1913: 285
         = Moneilema gigas LeConte, 1873

1276: Moneilema (Collapteryx) convexa Casey, 1924: 289
         = Moneilema armatum LeConte, 1853

1277: Moneilema (Collapteryx) crassipes Fisher, 1931: 197
         = Moneilema crassipes Fisher, 1931

1278: Moneilema (Collapteryx) femoralis Casey, 1913: 288
         = Moneilema armatum LeConte, 1853

1279: Moneilema (Collapteryx) lateralis Casey, 1924: 287
         = Moneilema subrugosum Bland, 1862

1280: Moneilema (Collapteryx) mexicanum Fisher, 1927: 215
         = Moneilema mexicanum Fisher, 1927

1281: Moneilema (Collapteryx) mundelli Fisher, 1931: 200
         = Moneilema blapsides ulkei Horn, 1885

1282: Moneilema (Collapteryx) obesa Casey, 1924: 287
         = Moneilema armatum LeConte, 1853

1283: Moneilema (Collapteryx) opaca Casey, 1913: 289
         = Moneilema subrugosum Bland, 1862

1284: Moneilema (Collapteryx) opuntiae Fisher, 1928: 1
         = Moneilema opuntiae Fisher, 1928

1285: Moneilema (Collapteryx) pimalis Casey, 1913: 285
         = Moneilema gigas LeConte, 1873

1286: Moneilema (Collapteryx) plectralis Casey, 1924: 286
         = Moneilema gigas LeConte, 1873

1287: Moneilema (Collapteryx) pleuralis Casey, 1913: 287
         = Moneilema blapsides ulkei Horn, 1885

1288: Moneilema (Collapteryx) pollens Casey, 1913: 286
         = Moneilema gigas LeConte, 1873

1289: Moneilema (Collapteryx) punctipennis Fisher, 1927: 216
         = Moneilema punctipennis Fisher, 1926

1290: Moneilema (Collapteryx) rector Casey, 1913: 287
         = Moneilema armatum LeConte, 1853

1291: Moneilema (Collapteryx) rugosipennis Fisher, 1928: 2
         = Moneilema armatum LeConte, 1853

1292: Moneilema (Collapteryx) rugosissima Casey, 1924: 288
         = Moneilema rugosissimum Casey, 1924

1293: Moneilema (Collapteryx) shantzi Casey, 1924: 286
         = Moneilema semipunctatum LeConte, 1852

1294: Moneilema (Collapteryx) simplicicornis Casey, 1913: 286
         = Moneilema armatum LeConte, 1853

1295: Moneilema (Collapteryx) simplicicornis grylliceps Casey, 1913: 287
         = Moneilema armatum LeConte, 1853

1296: Moneilema (Collapteryx) solida Casey, 1913: 288
         = Moneilema armatum LeConte, 1853

1297: Moneilema (Collapteryx) uteana Casey, 1913: 285
         = Moneilema gigas LeConte, 1873

1298: Moneilema (Moneilema) corrugans Casey, 1913: 284
         = Moneilema appressum LeConte, 1852

1299: Moneilema (Moneilema) corrugans ovipennis Casey, 1913: 284
         = Moneilema appressum LeConte, 1852

1300: Moneilema (Moneilema) microsticta Casey, 1913: 283
         = Moneilema appressum LeConte, 1852

1301: Moneilema (Moneilema) nigriventris Fisher, 1927: 215
         = Moneilema appressum LeConte, 1852

1302: Moneilema (Moneilema) nubecula Casey, 1913: 282
         = Moneilema annulatum Say, 1824

1303: Moneilema (Moneilema) nubecula demissa Casey, 1913: 282
         = Moneilema annulatum Say, 1824

1304: Moneilema (Moneilema) vittata Fisher, 1928: 3
         = Moneilema appressum LeConte, 1852

1305: Monochammus filicornis Gressitt, 1935: 380
         = Xenohammus bimaculatus Schwarzer, 1931

1306: Monochamus angusticollis Casey, 1913: 292
         = Monochamus titillator (Fabricius, 1775)

1307: Monochamus lateriplagiatus Breuning, 1942: 116
         = Monochamus (Laertochamus) pictor Bates, 1884

1308: Monochamus monticola Casey, 1913: 293
         = Monochamus scutellatus oregonensis LeConte, 1873

1309: Monochamus obtusus Casey, 1891: 47
         = Monochamus obtusus Casey, 1891

1310: Monochamus oregonensis latus Casey, 1924: 290
         = Monochamus clamator latus Casey, 1924

1311: Monochamus strenuus Casey, 1913: 293
         = Monochamus clamator (Leonte, 1852)

1312: Monodesmus atratus Fisher, 1932: 3

1313: Monoxenus (Dityloderus) kenyensis Breuning, 1940: 409

1314: Morimopsis truncatipennis Breuning, 1940: 410

1315: Mulciber strandi Breuning, 1939: 163

1316: Mulciber undulatoides Breuning, 1940: 415

1317: Myagrus strandi Breuning, 1940: 413

1318: Mynonebra opaca Fisher, 1925: 236

1319: Myromeus fulvonotatus Fisher, 1925: 251

1320: Myromeus fumosus Fisher, 1925: 249
         = Myromeus immaculicollis Heller, 1924

1321: Myromeus luzonicus Fisher, 1925: 252

1322: Nanilla tuberculata Fisher, 1935: 196

1323: Natagaima balteata Lane, 1972: 368
         = Irundisaua balteata (Lane, 1972)

1324: Nealcidion albolineatum Monné & Monné, 2009: 362

1325: Nealcidion antennatum Monné & Monné, 2009: 361

1326: Necydalis hirayamai Ohbayashi, 1948: 13
         = Necydalis hirayamai Ohbayashi, 1948

1327: Necydalis insulicola Fisher, 1936: 173

1328: Necydalis marginalis Ohbayashi, 1948: 14
         = Necydalis gigantea Kano, 1933

1329: Necydalis marginipennis Gressitt, 1948: 47

1330: Necydalis sanguinicollis Olivier, 1795: 9
         = Callimoxys sanguinicollis (Olivier, 1795)

1331: Necydalosaurus mysticus Tippmann, 1960: 119

1332: Nemophas subcylindricus Aurivillius, 1927: 551

1333: Nemophas subterrubens Heller, 1924: 164
         = Nemophas (Pilomophas) subterrubens Heller, 1924

1334: Neocerambyx mandarinus Gressitt, 1939: 209
         = Sinopachys mandarinus (Gressitt, 1939)

1335: Neocerambyx pubescens Fisher, 1936: 169

1336: Neocherentes dilloniorum Tippmann, 1960: 156

1337: Neoclytus conjunctus occiduus Casey, 1912: 369
         = Neoclytus conjunctus (LeConte, 1857)

1338: Neoclytus fraterculus Martins & Galileo, 2008: 273

1339: Neoclytus fulguratus Casey, 1912: 367
         = Neoclytus horridus LeConte, 1862

1340: Neoclytus infans Casey, 1912: 368
         = Neoclytus muricatulus infans Casey, 1912

1341: Neoclytus luscus strictulus Casey, 1912: 369
         = Neoclytus mucronatus (Fabricius, 1775)

1342: Neoclytus magnus Schaeffer, 1904: 224

1343: Neoclytus pallidicornis Fisher, 1932: 58

1344: Neoclytus peninsularis Schaeffer, 1905: 133

1345: Neoclytus provoanus Casey, 1924: 272

1346: Neoclytus pubicollis Fisher, 1932: 59

1347: Neoclytus tularensis Casey, 1912: 369
         = Neoclytus conjunctus (LeConte, 1857)

1348: Neoclytus zonatus Martins & Galileo, 2008: 273
         = Unaiuba zonata (Martins & Galileo, 2008)

1349: Neocompsa glaphyra Martins, 1970: 1100

1350: Neocompsa habra Martins, 1970: 1065

1351: Neocompsa tuberosa Martins, 1970: 1098

1352: Neocompsa vogti Martins, 1970: 1126

1353: Neoeburia turuna Galileo & Martins, 2006: 179

1354: Neoegesina albomaculata Fisher, 1925: 220
         = Egesina albomaculata (Fisher, 1925)

1355: Neoegesina fusca Fisher, 1925: 219
         = Egesina fusca (Fisher, 1925)

1356: Neoegesina javana Fisher, 1936: 193
         = Egesina javanica Breuning, 1961

1357: Neoegesina ornata Fisher, 1925: 216
         = Egesina ornata (Fisher, 1925)

1358: Neoegesina varia Fisher, 1925: 217
         = Egesina varia (Fisher, 1925)

1359: Neoeme forticornis Tippmann, 1960: 102
         = Temnopis forticornis (Tippmann, 1960)

1360: Neoepaphra pulchella Fisher, 1935: 616

1361: Neosarmydus costipennis Fisher, 1935: 583

1362: Neoserixia longicollis Gressitt, 1935: 287

1363: Neoserixia longicollis infasciatus Gressitt, 1935: 289

1364: Neosybra granulipennis Breuning, 1954: 21

1365: Neosybra strandi Breuning, 1939: 278

1366: Neotaphos rachelis Fisher, 1937: 325

1367: Neotoronaeus magnificus Tippmann, 1953: 351
         = Toronaeus magnificus (Tippmann, 1953)

1368: Nephalius apicatus Linsley, 1935: 140
         = Mephritus apicatus (Linsley, 1935)

1369: Nesiosphaerion charynae Lingafelter, 2008: 361

1370: Nesozineus giesberti Galileo & Martins, 2007: 632

1371: Niphonoclea bifasciata Fisher, 1943: 3
         = Callimetopus irroratus (Newman, 1842)

1372: Niphotragulus longicollis Breuning, 1942: 128

1373: Niphovelleda gracilis Breuning, 1940: 423

1374: Noctileptura seriata Chemsak & Linsley, 1984: 283

1375: Nodubothea zapoteca Monné & Monné, 2008: 504

1376: Noemia incompta Gressitt, 1935: 181

1377: Noemia mindanaoensis Gressitt, 1935: 268

1378: Noemia submetallica Gressitt, 1940: 29

1379: Nonymoides subglabrus Gressitt, 1956: 178
         = Sciades (Nonymoides) subglabrus (Gressitt, 1956)

1380: Nothorhina aspera impressa Casey, 1912: 264
         = Megasemum asperum (LeConte, 1854)

1381: Nothorhina aspera rectipennis Casey, 1912: 264
         = Megasemum asperum (LeConte, 1854)

1382: Nothorhina gracilipes Casey, 1912: 265
         = Arhopalus rusticus montanus (LeConte, 1873)

1383: Nothorhina spissicornis Casey, 1912: 264
         = Arhopalus rusticus montanus (LeConte, 1873)

1384: Nothorhina spissicornis longicornis Casey, 1912: 264
         = Arhopalus rusticus montanus (LeConte, 1873)

1385: Notomulciber decemmaculatus Breuning, 1942: 122
         = Notomulciber (Micromulciber) decemmaculatus Breuning, 1942

1386: Novantinoe hovorei Santos-Silva, 2007: 589

1387: Novantinoe jolyi Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2007: 587

1388: Novantinoe lingafelteri Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2007: 583

1389: Novantinoe morrisi Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2007: 586

1390: Novantinoe thomasi Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2007: 584

1391: Novantinoe wappesi Santos-Silva & Hovore, 2007: 581

1392: Nupserha batesi Gressitt, 1937: 618
         = Nupserha testaceipes Pic, 1926

1393: Nupserha melanoscelis Aurivillius, 1922: 434

1394: Nupserha spinifera Gressitt, 1948: 57

1395: Nupserha ustulata var. nigricornis Fisher, 1935: 627
         = Nupserha nigricornis Fisher, 1935

1396: Nyctimene ochraceovittata Aurivillius, 1922: 423
         = Nyctimenius ochraceovittata (Aurivillius, 1922)

1397: Nyctonympha boyacana Galileo & Martins, 2008: 33

1398: Nyssodrys calligramma var. consobrina Melzer, 1934: 109
         = Stenolis calligramma (Bates, 1872)

1399: Nyssodrys geometrica Tippmann, 1960: 198
         = Eucharitolus geometricus (Tippmann, 1960)

1400: Nyssodrysternum insulorum Monné & Tavakilian, 2011: 461

1401: Nyssodrysternum lanceolatum Monné & Tavakilian, 2011: 462

1402: Oberea balineae Heller, 1915: 43
         = Oberea balineae Heller, 1915

1403: Oberea canadensis Fisher, 1945: 56
         = Oberea caseyi Plavilstshikov, 1926

1404: Oberea delicatula Casey, 1913: 368
         = Oberea perspicillata Haldeman, 1847

1405: Oberea dolosa Casey, 1913: 371
         = Oberea perspicillata Haldeman, 1847

1406: Oberea drescheri Fisher, 1937: 201
         = Oberea neptis Pascoe, 1867

1407: Oberea exilis Casey, 1913: 368
         = Oberea perspicillata Haldeman, 1847

1408: Oberea ferruginea Casey, 1913: 366
         = Oberea caseyi Plavilstshikov, 1926

1409: Oberea filum Casey, 1913: 369
         = Oberea perspicillata Haldeman, 1847

1410: Oberea insignis Casey, 1913: 370
         = Oberea perspicillata Haldeman, 1847

1411: Oberea insularis Fisher, 1937: 198
         = Oberea rubetra Pascoe, 1858

1412: Oberea iowensis Casey, 1913: 370
         = Oberea perspicillata Haldeman, 1847

1413: Oberea luchti Fisher, 1937: 200
         = Obereopsis luchti (Fisher, 1937)

1414: Oberea montana Casey, 1913: 369
         = Oberea perspicillata Haldeman, 1847

1415: Oberea monticola Fisher, 1935: 627

1416: Oberea montivagans Fisher, 1937: 202
         = Oberea bivittata montivagans Fisher, 1937

1417: Oberea ocellata plagiata Casey, 1913: 371
         = Oberea ocellata Haldeman, 1847

1418: Oberea pallida Casey, 1913: 366

1419: Oberea praelonga Casey, 1913: 368

1420: Oberea praelonga deficiens Casey, 1924: 296
         = Oberea deficiens Casey, 1924

1421: Oberea pruinosa Casey, 1913: 365

1422: Oberea quadricallosa cylindricollis Casey, 1924: 295
         = Oberea pruinosa Casey, 1913

1423: Oberea tripunctata appalachiana Casey, 1913: 367
         = Oberea tripunctata (Swederus, 1787)

1424: Oberea tripunctata intermedia Casey, 1913: 367
         = Oberea tripunctata (Swederus, 1787)

1425: Oberea ulmicola Chittenden in Webster, 1904: 4

1426: Oberea umbra Casey, 1914: 370
         = Oberea perspicillata Haldeman, 1847

1427: Oberea walshae Fisher, 1937: 199
         = Obereopsis walshae (Fisher, 1937)

1428: Obereoides tenuis Fisher, 1938: 150
         = Obereoides joergenseni (Bruch, 1911)

1429: Obrium beckeri Knull, 1962: 105

1430: Obrium constricticolle Schaeffer, 1908: 338

1431: Obrium mozinnae Linell, 1897: 395

1432: Obrium peninsulare Schaeffer, 1908: 338

1433: Ocalemia angustolineata Gressitt, 1935: 277
         = Leptostrangalia angustolineata (Gressitt, 1935)

1434: Ocalemia aureovridis Gressitt, 1941: 332
         = Metalloleptura gahani (Plavilstshikov, 1921)

1435: Ochrocesis penicillata Aurivillius, 1927: 588
         = Bacchisa penicillata (Aurivillius, 1927)

1436: Octoplon armatipes Martins, 1962: 280
         = Epacroplon armatipes (Martins, 1962)

1437: Octoplon equatorianum Martins, 1960: 89
         = Asynapteron equatorianum (Martins, 1960)

1438: Octoplon erythrurum Martins, 1962: 276
         = Tropidion erythrurum (Martins, 1962)

1439: Octoplon litturatum Martins, 1960: 91
         = Compsibidion litturatum (Martins, 1960)

1440: Octoplon piceicollis Linsley, 1935: 481
         = Gnomidolon insulicola Bates, 1885

1441: Octoplon tricolor Linsley, 1935: 481
         = Gnomidolon suturale (White, 1855)

1442: Ocularia flavovittata Breuning, 1940: 127

1443: Odontocera aurocincta nigroapicalis Fisher, 1947: 52
         = Odontocera aurocincta aurocincta Bates, 1873

1444: Odontocera auropilosa Tippmann, 1953: 212

1445: Odontocera buscki Fisher, 1930: 4

1446: Odontocera darlingtoni Fisher, 1930: 9

1447: Odontocera exilis Fisher, 1947: 51

1448: Odontocera nevermanni Fisher, 1930: 8

1449: Odontocera sanguinolenta v. rufifrons Fisher, 1937: 151
         = Odontocera sanguinolenta Bates, 1873

1450: Odontocera scabricollis Melzer, 1935: 222

1451: Odontocera triplaris Fisher, 1930: 3

1452: Odontocera zeteki Fisher, 1930: 6

1453: Oedudes anulatus Lingafelter, 2013: 61

1454: Oeme deserta Casey, 1924: 252
         = Oeme rigida deserta Casey, 1924

1455: Oeme incertula Casey, 1924: 252
         = Oeme rigida deserta Casey, 1924

1456: Oeme minutivestis Casey, 1924: 251
         = Oeme costata LeConte, 1873

1457: Oeme subobsoleta Casey, 1924: 253
         = Oeme rigida deserta Casey, 1924

1458: Oeme truncata Casey, 1924: 253
         = Oeme rigida deserta Casey, 1924

1459: Oemida lacustris Martins, 1977: 110

1460: Ogmodera lobata Breuning, 1942: 143

1461: Okamira pulchra Galileo & Martins, 2005: 65

1462: Olenecamptus affinis Breuning, 1936: 319

1463: Olenecamptus beardsleyi Gressitt, 1956: 120

1464: Olenecamptus bilobus gressitti Dillon & Dillon, 1948: 234

1465: Olenecamptus bilobus tonkinus Dillon & Dillon, 1948: 230

1466: Olenecamptus octomaculatus Breuning, 1940: 545

1467: Ommata (Eclipta) brevipennis v. flavofemorata Fisher, 1937: 150
         = Eclipta brevipennis (Melzer, 1935)

1468: Ommata (Eclipta) brevipennis v. fulvipes Fisher, 1947: 50
         = Eclipta brevipennis (Melzer, 1935)

1469: Ommata (Eclipta) brevipennis v. sanguinicollis Fisher, 1947: 50
         = Ommata (Eclipta) brevipennis Melzer, 1934

1470: Ommata (Eclipta) poecila v. maculicollis Fisher, 1947: 51
         = Stultutragus poecilus (Bates, 1873)

1471: Ommata (Eclipta) poecila v. nigricornis Fisher, 1947: 51
         = Stultutragus nigricornis (Fisher, 1947)

1472: Ommata (Rhopalessa) nigrotarsis Fisher, 1937: 149
         = Rhopalessa nigrotarsis (Fisher, 1937)

1473: Oncideres alicei Lane, 1977: 233

1474: Oncideres angaturama Galileo & Martins, 2008: 2

1475: Oncideres aragua Martins & Galileo, 1990: 93

1476: Oncideres canidia Dillon & Dillon, 1946: 365

1477: Oncideres cingulatus pallescens Casey, 1913: 353
         = Oncideres c. cingulata (Say, 1827)

1478: Oncideres fisheri Dillon & Dillon, 1946: 395

1479: Oncideres ilaire Dillon & Dillon, 1946: 319

1480: Oncideres praecidens Casey, 1913: 354
         = Oncideres c. cingulata (Say, 1827)

1481: Oncideres punctata Dillon & Dillon, 1946: 390

1482: Oncideres subtropicus Casey, 1913: 353
         = Oncideres cingulata texana Horn, 1885

1483: Oncideres trinodatus Casey, 1913: 352
         = Oncideres rhodosticta Bates, 1885

1484: Onychoglenea brunnea Aurivillius, 1922: 432

1485: Oopsis marshallensis Gressitt, 1956: 151

1486: Oopsis philippinarum Aurivillius, 1927: 574
         = Sybra binotata Gahan, 1907

1487: Ophistomis carolinae Casey, 1913: 277
         = Strangalia luteicornis (Fabricius, 1775)

1488: Ophistomis evanescens Casey, 1913: 276
         = Strangalia sexnotata Haldeman, 1847

1489: Ophistomis eversa Casey, 1913: 277
         = Strangalia luteicornis (Fabricius, 1775)

1490: Ophistomis insularis Fisher, 1932: 56
         = Strangalia insularis (Fisher, 1932)

1491: Ophistomis ochreipennis Casey, 1913: 278
         = Strangalia famelica Newman, 1841

1492: Ophistomis simulans Casey, 1913: 278
         = Strangalia biclor (Swederus, 1787)

1493: Ophistomis texana Casey, 1913: 276
         = Strangalia sexnotata Haldeman, 1847

1494: Ophtalmoplon inerme Martins, 1965: 124
         = Ophtalmoplon inerme Martins, 1965

1495: Opsimus quadrilineatus biplectralis Casey, 1924: 229
         = Opsimus quadrilineatus Mannerheim, 1843

1496: Oreodera basipenicillata Tippmann, 1960: 159

1497: Oreodera basiradiata Tippmann, 1960: 161

1498: Oreodera boliviana Tippmann, 1960: 159

1499: Oreodera forsteri Tippmann, 1960: 158

1500: Oreodera glauca var. jamaicensis Fisher, 1942: 26

1501: Oreodera grossa Tippmann, 1960: 157
         = Oreodera charisoma Lane, 1955

1502: Oreodera mimetica Lane, 1970: 387

1503: Oreodera mimica Tippmann, 1960: 162
         = Psapharochrus vetustus (Bates, 1880)

1504: Oreodera olivaceotincta Tippmann, 1953: 343

1505: Oreodera semiporosa Tippmann, 1960: 160

1506: Ornatodesisa pulchra Breuning, 1961: 19
         = Cryptocranium cazieri Lane, 1958

1507: Orsidis unicolor Fisher, 1935: 605
         = Acalolepta unicolor (Fisher, 1935)

1508: Orsidis (?) flavidosignatus Aurivillius, 1927: 554
         = Acalolepta flavidosignata (Aurivillius, 1927)

1509: Orteguaza funeraria Lane, 1958: 13
         = Clavidesmus funerarius (Lane, 1958)

1510: Ortholeptura oculea Casey, 1913: 204
         = Ortholeptura valida (LeConte, 1857)

1511: Orthosoma amplians Casey, 1912: 231
         = Orthosoma brunneum (Forster, 1771)

1512: Orthosoma spadix Casey, 1912: 231
         = Orthosoma brunneum (Forster, 1771)

1513: Osmidus obscurellus Casey, 1924: 255
         = Osmidus guttatus LeConte, 1873

1514: Osmidus vestitus Casey, 1924: 255
         = Osmidus guttatus LeConte, 1873

1515: Ossonis hirsutipes Aurivillius, 1922: 434

1516: Oxoplus coccineus Casey, 1893: 588
         = Crossidius coralinus coccineus (Casey, 1893)

1517: Oxoplus parviceps Casey, 1924: 264
         = Crossidius coralinus parviceps (Casey, 1924)

1518: Oxylymma tuberculicollis Fisher, 1947: 48

1519: Ozineus jubapennis Fisher, 1938: 142

1520: Ozineus lineellus Fisher, 1938: 143
         = Sternacutus zikani (Melzer, 1935)

1521: Pachypezomorpha strandi Breuning, 1942: 166
         = Helvina strandi (Breuning, 1942)

1522: Palaeotrachyderes laticornis Tippmann, 1960: 148

1523: Palausybra vestigialis Gressitt, 1956: 153

1524: Palimna persimilis Breuning, 1938: 327

1525: Pantonyssus erichsonii var. flavipes Fisher, 1944: 6
         = Pantonyssus flavipes Fisher, 1944

1526: Parabrimidius ovalis Breuning, 1938: 31

1527: Paraclytus brevitarsis Casey, 1912: 375
         = Triodoclytus lanifer (LeConte, 1873)

1528: Paraclytus crucialis Casey, 1912: 375
         = Triodoclytus lanifer (LeConte, 1873)

1529: Paracometes micans Santos-Silva & Tavakilian, 2009: 27

1530: Paracoptops cristata Fisher, 1936: 183
         = Mutatocoptops alboapicalis Pic, 1925

1531: Paracyclotaenia strandi Breuning, 1935: 170

1532: Parahepomidion fossulatum Breuning, 1936: 280

1533: Paraleprodera vicina Breuning, 1940: 413

1534: Parallelina campanifera Casey, 1913: 256
         = Grammoptera rhodopus (LeConte, 1874)

1535: Parallelina filicornis Casey, 1913: 255
         = Grammoptera subargentata (Kirby, 1837)

1536: Paramallus arizonicus Casey, 1912: 228
         = Neomallodon arizonicus (Casey, 1912)

1537: Paranandra laosensis Breuning, 1942: 172

1538: Paranandra strandiella Breuning, 1940: 191

1539: Parandra ampliceps Casey, 1912: 216
         = Neandra brunnea (Fabricius, 1798)

1540: Parandra gilloglyi Santos-Silva & Lezama, 2010: 400

1541: Parandra gravidula Casey, 1912: 216
         = Neandra brunnea (Fabricius, 1798)

1542: Parandra obsolescens Casey, 1912: 217
         = Parandra glabra (DeGeer, 1774)

1543: Parandra punctillata Schaeffer, 1929: 40
         = Neandra marginicollis (Schaeffer, 1929)

1544: Parandra (Archandra) conspicua Tippmann, 1960: 89

1545: Paranoplium densicolle Casey, 1924: 250
         = Paranoplium gracile (LeConte, 1881)

1546: Paraphemone multimaculata Gressitt, 1935: 279

1547: Paraphosphorus hololeucus Linell, 1896: 693

1548: Parasophronica strandiella Breuning, 1940: 430
         = Parasophronica strandiella Breuning, 1940

1549: Paratimia conicola Fisher, 1915: 78

1550: Parechthistatus chinensis Breuning, 1942: 132

1551: Paremeopedus tiliacei Gressitt, 1956: 179

1552: Parepilysta strandi Breuning, 1939: 243

1553: Parmenonta insularis Fisher, 1930: 9

1554: Parmenonta lenticula Galileo & Martins, 2006: 13

1555: Parmenonta wickhami Schaeffer, 1908: 350

1556: Parmenosoma griseum Schaeffer, 1908: 344

1557: Pedestredorcadion pedestre zoufali Tippmann, 1958: 156
         = Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) pedestre (Poda, 1761)

1558: Pelargoderus papuanus Breuning, 1936: 287

1559: Pentanodes albofasciatus Fisher, 1932: 64

1560: Pentomacrus acunai Fisher, 1936: 344
         = Plectromerus acunai (Fisher, 1936)

1561: Pentomacrus punctatus Fisher, 1932: 55
         = Curius punctatus (Fisher, 1932)

1562: Periaptodes frater salomonum Kreische, 1936: 68

1563: Periestola strandi Breuning, 1943: 54
         = Periestola strandi Breuning, 1943

1564: Perihammus luteofasciatus Gressitt, 1941: 337
         = Blepephaeus luteofasciatus (Gressitt, 1941)

1565: Perissus kankauensis chungkonensis Gressitt, 1940: 73
         = Perissus laetus Lameere, 1893

1566: Peritragus ertli Aurivillius, 1913: 248
         = Chariesthes (Peritragus) ertli (Aurivillius, 1913)

1567: Peruanus serricornis Tippmann, 1960: 111

1568: Phaea auricapilla var. vittulata Melzer, 1935: 240
         = Phaea phthisica Bates, 1881

1569: Phaea brevicornis Chemsak, 2000: 47

1570: Phaea elegantula Melzer, 1933: 381

1571: Phaea latifrons Chemsak, 1977: 271
         = Phaea hogei Bates, 1881

1572: Phaea nevermanni Melzer, 1932: 236
         = Phaea rubella Bates, 1881

1573: Phaea schildi Melzer, 1935: 240
         = Phaea scuticollis Bates, 1872

1574: Phaea signaticornis Melzer, 1932: 235

1575: Phaedinus abnormalis Tippmann, 1953: 317

1576: Phaedinus hirtipes Tippmann, 1960: 144

1577: Phaedinus tricolor var. superbus Tippmann, 1954: 317
         = Phaedinus tricolor Dupont, 1834

1578: Pharsalia clara Breuning, 1940: 414
         = Pharsalia (Eopharsalia) clara Breuning, 1940

1579: Phidola picea Fisher, 1936: 348
         = Eupogonius piceus (Fisher, 1936)

1580: Phoebemima ensifera Tippmann, 1960: 206

1581: Phrynidius echinoides Breuning, 1940: 407

1582: Phygopoda manni Fisher, 1930: 15
         = Epimelitta manni (Fisher, 1930)

1583: Phymatodes frosti Casey, 1924: 240
         = Phymatodes dimidiatus (Kirby, 1837)

1584: Phymatodes lengi Joutel, 1911: 200

1585: Phymatodes malkini Fisher, 1942: 51
         = Eumichthus oedipus LeConte, 1873

1586: Phymatodes obliquus Casey, 1891: 26

1587: Phymatodes (Microcallidium) amoenus hudsonicus Casey, 1912: 284
         = Phymatodes amoenus (Say, 1824)

1588: Phymatodes (Microcallidium) densipennis Casey, 1912: 284
         = Phymatodes hirtellus (LeConte, 1873)

1589: Phymatodes (Phymatodina) collaris Casey, 1924: 240
         = Phymatodes nitidus LeConte, 1874

1590: Phymatodes (Phymatodina) crucialis Casey, 1912: 282
         = Phymatodes nitidus LeConte, 1874

1591: Phymatodes (Phymatodina) elegans Casey, 1912: 282
         = Phymatodes nitidus LeConte, 1874

1592: Phymatodes (Phymatodina) exilis Casey, 1912: 283
         = Phymatodes nitidus LeConte, 1874

1593: Phymatodes (Poecilium) concinnus Casey, 1912: 278
         = Phymatodes vulneratus (LeConte, 1857)

1594: Phymatodes (Poecilium) grandis Casey, 1912: 277
         = Phymatodes grandis Casey, 1912

1595: Phymatodes (Poecilium) harfordi Casey, 1912: 279
         = Phymatodes obliquus Casey, 1891

1596: Phymatodes (Poecilium) latipennis Casey, 1912: 280
         = Phymatodes varius (Fabricius, 1776)

1597: Phymatodes (Poecilium) varius diffidens Casey, 1912: 280
         = Phymatodes varius (Fabricius, 1776)

1598: Physocnemum angulatum Casey, 1924: 239
         = Physocnemum brevilineum (Say, 1824)

1599: Physocnemum compressipes Casey, 1912: 269
         = Physocnemum brevilineum (Say, 1824)

1600: Physocnemum densum Casey, 1912: 270
         = Physocnemum brevilineum (Say, 1824)

1601: Physocnemum longitarse Casey, 1924: 239
         = Physocnemum brevilineum (Say, 1824)

1602: Physocnemum pictum Casey, 1924: 239
         = Physocnemum brevilineum (Say, 1824)

1603: Piezocera serraticollis Linell, 1897: 394

1604: Piruapsis antennatus Galileo & Martins, 2007: 709

1605: Pithomictus amboinicus Breuning, 1957: 11
         = Pithomyctus (Parapithomyctus) amboinicus Breuning, 1957

1606: Pithomictus ? variegatus Aurivillius, 1927: 575
         = Pithomictus (Parablattostoma) emandibularis (Heller, 1924)

1607: Plagiohammus brunneus Dillon & Dillon, 1941: 92

1608: Plagionotus detritus africaeseptentrionalis Tippmann, 1952: 143

1609: Plagionotus detritus uralensis Tippmann, 1952: 144

1610: Planodes quaternaria evanescnes Kriesche, 1936: 69
         = Planodes quaternaria Newman, 1842

1611: Platyzeargyra bakeri Fisher, 1925: 214
         = Egesina bakeri (Fisher, 1925)

1612: Plaumanniella novateutoniae Fisher, 1938: 137

1613: Plectromerus lingafelteri Micheli & Nearns, 2005: 25

1614: Plectromerus morrisi Nearns & Branham, 2008: 43

1615: Plectromerus navassae Nearns & Steiner, 2006: 63

1616: Plectromerus ornatus Fisher, 1947: 34

1617: Plectromerus ramosi Micheli & Nearns, 2005: 30

1618: Plectromerus turnbowi Nearns & Branham, 2008: 52

1619: Plionoma degener Casey, 1912: 334
         = Plionoma suturalis (LeConte, 1858)

1620: Plocia conspersa Aurivillius, 1927: 564
         = Plociella conspersa (Aurivillius, 1927)

1621: Poecilobrium minutum Casey, 1924: 261
         = Poecilobrium chalybeum (LeConte, 1873)

1622: Poecilobrium rugosipenne Linell, 1897: 395
         = Poecilobrium chalybeum (LeConte, 1873)

1623: Pogonochaerus anatolicus Daniel & Daniel, 1898: 76

1624: Pogonocherus alaskanus Schaeffer, 1909: 385
         = Pogonocherus penicillatus LeConte, 1850

1625: Pogonocherus arizonicus Schaeffer, 1908: 346
         = Pogonocherus arizonicus Schaeffer, 1908

1626: Pogonocherus carinatus Casey, 1913: 346
         = Pogonocherus penicillatus LeConte in Agassiz, 1850

1627: Pogonocherus emarginatus Casey, 1913: 347
         = Pogonocherus pictus Fall, 1910

1628: Pogonocherus fastigiatus Casey, 1913: 348
         = Pogonocherus pictus Fall, 1910

1629: Pogonocherus negundo Schaeffer, 1905: 164
         = Poliaenus negundo (Schaeffer, 1905)

1630: Pogonocherus salicola Casey, 1913: 347
         = Pogonocherus parvulus LeConte, 1852

1631: Polyrhaphis argentina Lane, 1978: 72

1632: Pothyne annulicornis Breuning, 1948: 32

1633: Pothyne chocolata Gressitt, 1939: 88

1634: Pothyne rufovittata Breuning, 1943: 59

1635: Pothyne (Laterialba) laterialba Gressitt, 1937: 611

1636: Presates marmoratus Gressitt, 1940: 158
         = Pseudoterinaea bicoloripes (Pic, 1926)

1637: Prionina simplex Casey, 1912: 253
         = Prionus (Homaesthesis) simplex (Casey, 1912)

1638: Prionus debilis Casey, 1891: 21
         = Prionus (Neopolyarthron) debilis Casey, 1891

1639: Prionus (Antennalia) fissicornis parviceps Casey, 1912: 250
         = Prionus (Antennalia) fissicornis Haldeman, 1848

1640: Prionus (Antennalia) fissicornis transversus Casey, 1912: 251
         = Prionus (Antennalia) fissicornis Haldeman, 1848

1641: Prionus (Antennalia) thoracicus Casey, 1924: 223
         = Prionus (Antennalia) fissicornis Haldeman, 1848

1642: Prionus (Neopolyarthron) robustus Casey, 1924: 222
         = Prionus (Neopolyarthron) imbricornis Linnaeus, 1767

1643: Prionus (Prionellus) densus Casey, 1924: 211
         = Prionus laticollis (Drury, 1773)

1644: Prionus (Prionellus) frosti Casey, 1924: 210
         = Prionus laticollis (Drury, 1773)

1645: Prionus (Prionellus) nigrescans Casey, 1924: 211
         = Prionus laticollis (Drury, 1773)

1646: Prionus (Prionus) alutaceus Casey, 1912: 237
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1647: Prionus (Prionus) angustulus Casey, 1912: 241
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1648: Prionus (Prionus) bicolor Casey, 1912: 239
         = Prionus pocularis Dalman, 1817

1649: Prionus (Prionus) californicus compar Casey, 1924: 217
         = Prionus (Prionus) californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1650: Prionus (Prionus) californicus ineptus Casey, 1912: 242
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1651: Prionus (Prionus) californicus ovipennis Casey, 1924: 217
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1652: Prionus (Prionus) californicus punctulatus Casey, 1912: 243
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1653: Prionus (Prionus) consors Casey, 1912: 240
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1654: Prionus (Prionus) consors acomanus Casey, 1912: 241
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1655: Prionus (Prionus) consors proximans Casey, 1912: 241
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1656: Prionus (Prionus) fissifrons Casey, 1912: 243
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1657: Prionus (Prionus) fontinalis Casey, 1924: 221
         = Prionus heroicus Semenov, 1908

1658: Prionus (Prionus) humeralis Casey, 1924: 216
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1659: Prionus (Prionus) ineptus ambiguus Casey, 1924: 219
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1660: Prionus (Prionus) ineptus uintanus Casey, 1924: 220
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1661: Prionus (Prionus) kempi Casey, 1912: 233
         = Prionus laticollis (Drury, 1773)

1662: Prionus (Prionus) laticollis oblongus Casey, 1912: 234
         = Prionus laticollis (Drury, 1773)

1663: Prionus (Prionus) nanus Casey, 1924: 222
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1664: Prionus (Prionus) orbiceps Casey, 1924: 216
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1665: Prionus (Prionus) parvus Casey, 1912: 234
         = Prionus laticollis (Drury, 1773)

1666: Prionus (Prionus) pocularis prolixus Casey, 1912: 239
         = Prionus pocularis Dalman in Schoenherr, 1817

1667: Prionus (Prionus) scutellaris Casey, 1924: 219
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1668: Prionus (Prionus) serriger Casey, 1924: 215
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1669: Prionus (Prionus) solidus Casey, 1912: 238
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1670: Prionus (Prionus) spaldingi Casey, 1924: 221
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1671: Prionus (Prionus) spiculosus Casey, 1912: 240
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1672: Prionus (Prionus) spiculosus coloradensis Casey, 1924: 218
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1673: Prionus (Prionus) stultus Casey, 1924: 221
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1674: Prionus (Prionus) stultus parvicollis Casey, 1924: 222
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1675: Prionus (Prionus) suspectus Casey, 1924: 215
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1676: Prionus (Prionus) terminalis Casey, 1912: 244
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1677: Prionus (Prionus) tetricus Casey, 1912: 237
         = Prionus heroicus Semenov, 1907

1678: Prionus (Prionus) texanus Casey, 1912: 243
         = Prionus californicus Motschulsky, 1845

1679: Prionus (Prionus) tristis Casey, 1912: 236
         = Prionus heroicus Semenov, 1907

1680: Prionus (Prionus) tumidus Casey, 1912: 235
         = Prionus heroicus Semenov, 1908

1681: Prionus (Prionus) validiceps Casey, 1912: 235
         = Prionus pocularis Dalman, 1817

1682: Prionus (Prionus) vastus Casey, 1912: 236
         = Prionus heroicus Semenov, 1908

1683: Prionus (Riponus) aztecus Casey, 1912: 246
         = Prionus (Neopolyarthron) aztecus Casey, 1912

1684: Prionus (Riponus) curticollis Casey, 1912: 247
         = Prionus (Neopolyarthron) curticollis Casey, 1912

1685: Prionus (Riponus) diversus Casey, 1912: 247
         = Prionus (Neopolyarthron) imbricornis (Linnaeus, 1767)

1686: Prionus (Riponus) diversus cuneatus Casey, 1912: 247
         = Prionus (Neopolyarthron) imbricornis (Linnaeus, 1767)

1687: Prionus (Riponus) imbricornis brunneus Casey, 1912: 248
         = Prionus (Neopolyarthron) imbricornis Linnaeus, 1767

1688: Prionus (Riponus) imbricornis mimus Casey, 1912: 248
         = Prionus (Neopolyarthron) imbricornis Linnaeus, 1767

1689: Prionus (Riponus) townsendi Casey, 1912: 246

1690: Probatius dominicus Fisher, 1926: 30
         = Alcidion dominicum (Fisher, 1926)

1691: Probatius unicolor Fisher, 1932: 87
         = Alcidion unicolor (Fisher, 1932)

1692: Prosoplus albofasciatus Breuning, 1938: 359

1693: Prosoplus atlanticus kusaiecus Gressitt, 1956: 134

1694: Prosoplus basivittatus Breuning, 1940: 141

1695: Prosoplus grossepunctatus Breuning, 1938: 360

1696: Prosoplus hibisci Gressitt, 1956: 135

1697: Prosoplus major Gressitt, 1956: 136

1698: Prosoplus multimaculatus Breuning, 1943: 31

1699: Prosoplus (Escharodes) paganoides Breuning, 1940: 423

1700: Prosopocera hoehneli Linell, 1896: 693
         = Prosopocera (Dalterus) cornifrons Gahan, 1890

1701: Prosopocera plagifera Aurivillius, 1907: 111
         = Prosopocera (Hierogyna) plagifera Aurivillius, 1907

1702: Prosopocera (Alphitopola) sulphureomarmorata Breuning, 1939: 69

1703: Prosopocera (Alphitopola) tippmanni Breuning, 1942: 144

1704: Prothoracibidion flavozonatum Martins, 1960: 109

1705: Prothoracibidion xanthopterum Martins, 1962: 281

1706: Psacothea inarmata Gressitt, 1940: 92
         = Macrochenus tonkinensis inarmata (Gressitt, 1940)

1707: Psacothea rubra Gressitt, 1938: 49

1708: Psapharochrus gigas Galileo & Martins, 2012: 63

1709: Psapharochrus guatemalensis Casey, 1913: 303

1710: Psapharochrus histrio Casey, 1913: 302

1711: Psapharochrus pictus Galileo & Martins, 2012: 65

1712: Psenocerus tristis Casey, 1891: 46
         = Psenocerus supernotatus (Say, 1824)

1713: Pseudaethomerus maximus Tippmann, 1953: 339

1714: Pseudagaone suturafissa Tippmann, 1960: 126

1715: Pseudestola ayri Martins & Galileo, 2012: 111

1716: Pseudibidion pertenue Casey, 1924: 248
         = Psyrassa pertenuis (Casey, 1924)

1717: Pseudocalamobius leptissimus Gressitt, 1936: 103

1718: Pseudocalamobius yunnanus Breuning, 1942: 172

1719: Pseudocanidia cuernavacae Dillon, 1955: 177
         = Canidia spinicornis (Bates, 1881)

1720: Pseudocobelura succincta Monné & Martins, 1976: 84

1721: Pseudoeme ornata Fisher, 1935: 189
         = Ochrus ornatus (Fisher, 1935)

1722: Pseudoeme poolei Fisher, 1932: 5
         = Enosmaeus cubanus Thomson, 1878

1723: Pseudopidonia occipitalis Gressitt, 1935: 255
         = Pidonia occipitalis (Gressitt, 1935)

1724: Pseudostixis integra Breuning, 1938: 469

1725: Pseudothonalmus woodleyi Lingafelter, Micheli & Guerrero, 2004: 44

1726: Pseudotypocerus inflaticollis Chemsak & Linsley, 1976: 174

1727: Pseudotypocerus nitidicollis Chemsak & Linsley, 1976: 172

1728: Pseudotypocerus virescens Chemsak & Linsley, 1976: 173

1729: Psilomerus simplex Aurivillius, 1924: 445

1730: Psyrassa ebenina Linsley, 1935: 143

1731: Psyrassa subglabra Linsley, 1935: 142

1732: Psyrassa testacea Linsley, 1935: 144

1733: Psyrassa texana Schaeffer, 1905: 160
         = Psyrassa castanea Bates, 1880

1734: Psyrassa woodleyi Lingafelter, 2008: 363

1735: Ptericoptus forsteri Tippmann, 1960: 152
         = Bisaltes buquetii Thomson, 1868

1736: Pterolophia aberrans Aurivillius, 1927: 560

1737: Pterolophia alternata Gressitt, 1938: 51

1738: Pterolophia arctofasciata Gressitt, 1940: 147
         = Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) postfasciculata Pic, 1934

1739: Pterolophia basicristata Breuning, 1938: 337
         = Pterolophia (Ale) basicristata Breuning, 1938

1740: Pterolophia bicristulata Breuning, 1940: 422
         = Pterolophia (Ale) bicristulata Breuning, 1940

1741: Pterolophia bifasciculata Breuning, 1940: 422
         = Pterolophia alboplagiata Gahan, 1894

1742: Pterolophia bivittata Aurivillius, 1927: 561
         = Pterolophia aurivillii Breuning, 1961

1743: Pterolophia borneensis Fisher, 1935: 611
         = Pterolophia (Armatopraonetha) borneensis Fisher, 1935

1744: Pterolophia curvatocostata Aurivillius, 1927: 559

1745: Pterolophia devittata Aurivillius, 1927: 561
         = Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) devittata Aurivillius, 1927

1746: Pterolophia gregalis Fisher, 1927: 80
         = Pterolophia (Ale) gregalis Fisher, 1927

1747: Pterolophia hirsuta Breuning, 1943: 25
         = Pterolophia (Ale) hirsuta Breuning, 1943

1748: Pterolophia idoneus Fisher, 1927: 82
         = Pterolophia (Ale) idioneus Fisher, 1927

1749: Pterolophia javicola Fisher, 1936: 187

1750: Pterolophia kiangsina Gressitt, 1937: 601

1751: Pterolophia lama Breuning, 1943: 20

1752: Pterolophia monticola Fisher, 1935: 610
         = Pterolophia illicita (Pascoe, 1865)

1753: Pterolophia palawanica Breuning, 1938: 292
         = Pterolophia (Ale) palawanica Breuning, 1938

1754: Pterolophia pilosipennis Breuning, 1943: 29
         = Pterolophia (Trichopraonetha) pilosipennis Breuning, 1943

1755: Pterolophia serrata Gressitt, 1938: 52

1756: Pterolophia sibuyana Aurivillius, 1927: 560

1757: Pterolophia triangularis Breuning, 1938: 280

1758: Pterolophia trivittata Breuning, 1940: 138

1759: Ptychodes abbreviatus Casey, 1893: 593
         = Neoptychodes trilineatus (Linnaeus, 1771)

1760: Ptychodes bifasciatus Dillon & Dillon, 1941: 56

1761: Ptychodes guttulatus Dillon & Dillon, 1941: 57

1762: Ptychodes niveisparsis adspersus Dillon & Dillon, 1941: 58
         = Ptychodes taeniotoides Thomson, 1865

1763: Ptychodes punctatus Dillon & Dillon, 1941: 53

1764: Purpuricenus lecontei Casey, 1912: 325
         = Metaleptus lecontei (Casey, 1912)

1765: Pygmaeopsis viticola Schaeffer, 1908: 348

1766: Pyrodes cervicalis Casey, 1912: 256
         = Scatopyrodes tenuicornis marginatus (White, 1853)

1767: Pyrotrichus cribripennis Casey, 1913: 198
         = Pyrotrichus vitticollis LeConte, 1862

1768: Raphuma notabiloides Gressitt, 1936: 96
         = Rhaphuma virens Matsushita, 1931

1769: Rhagium (Hargium) boreale Casey, 1913: 195
         = Rhagium inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)

1770: Rhagium (Hargium) californicum Casey, 1913: 195
         = Rhagium inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)

1771: Rhagium (Hargium) cariniventre Casey, 1913: 196
         = Rhagium inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)

1772: Rhagium (Hargium) crassipes Casey, 1913: 195
         = Rhagium inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)

1773: Rhagium (Hargium) mexicanum Casey, 1913: 197
         = Rhagium inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)

1774: Rhagium (Hargium) montanum Casey, 1913: 197
         = Rhagium inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)

1775: Rhagium (Hargium) parvicorne Casey, 1913: 195
         = Rhagium inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)

1776: Rhagium (Hargium) thoracicum Casey, 1913: 196
         = Rhagium inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)

1777: Rhamnusium bicolor var. demaggii Tippmann, 1956: 484
         = Rhamnusium bicolor demaggii Tippmann, 1956

1778: Rhaphuma atrata Fisher, 1935: 590

1779: Rhaphuma campanulifera Aurivillius, 1922: 412

1780: Rhaphuma sulphurea Gressitt, 1941: 336

1781: Rhodopis blairi Gressitt, 1937: 598
         = Nanohammus sinicus (Pic, 1926)

1782: Rhodopis japonica Breuning, 1940: 414
         = Rhodopina lewisii (Bates, 1873)

1783: Rhodopis similis Breuning, 1940: 414
         = Rhodopina similis (Breuning, 1940)

1784: Rhodopis strandi Breuning, 1935: 173
         = Nanohammus sinicus (Pic, 1926)

1785: Rhodopis tubericollis Breuning, 1943: 16
         = Rhodopina tubericollis (Breuning, 1943)

1786: Rhopalophora angustata Schaeffer, 1905: 162

1787: Rhopalophora bicolorella Knull, 1934: 336

1788: Rhopalophora meeskei Casey, 1891: 30

1789: Rhopalophora (Ischionodonta) plaumanni Fisher, 1937: 152
         = Ischionodonta platensis (Chevrolat, 1859)

1790: Rhopalophora (Ischionodonta) rufomarginata Fisher, 1937: 153
         = Ischionodonta rufomarginata (Fisher, 1937)

1791: Rhytiphora truncata Breuning, 1940: 424

1792: Rhytiphora (Rhytiphora) marmorea Breuning, 1942: 129

1793: Romaleum crinicorne Casey, 1912: 298
         = Enaphalodes rufulus (Haldeman, 1847)

1794: Romaleum mancum Casey, 1912: 298
         = Enaphalodes rufulus (Haldeman, 1847)

1795: Romaleum niveitectum Schaeffer, 1905: 160
         = Enaphalodes niveitectus (Schaeffer, 1905)

1796: Romaleum thoracicum Casey, 1912: 297
         = Enaphalodes atomarius (Drury, 1773)

1797: Rondibilis femoratus Gressitt, 1938: 165

1798: Rondibilis horiensis hongshanus Gressitt, 1937: 614

1799: Ropica ngauchiliae Gressitt, 1940: 163

1800: Ropica robusta Fisher, 1925: 233

1801: Ropica variegata Fisher, 1925: 232

1802: Ropica yapana Gressitt, 1956: 138

1803: Rosalia funebris acomana Casey, 1912: 313
         = Rosalia funebris Motschulsky, 1845

1804: Rosalia funebris mandibularis Casey, 1912: 313
         = Rosalia funebris Motschulsky, 1845

1805: Rosenbergia denserugata Breuning, 1936: 303

1806: Rosenbergia lactiflua coerulescens Kriesche, 1940: 116

1807: Rosenbergia papuana Kriesche, 1920: 197
         = Rosenbergia lactiflua (Fairmaire, 1883)

1808: Saimia hirticornis Gressitt, 1936: 102
         = Agelasta (Parasaimia) hirticornis (Gressitt, 1936)

1809: Sangaris luteonotata Monné & Monné, 2009: 36

1810: Saperda hornii Joutel, 1902: 33

1811: Saperda mecasoides Casey, 1913: 359
         = Saperda inornata Say, 1824

1812: Saperda shoemakeri Davis, 1923: 97
         = Saperda fayi Bland, 1863

1813: Saperda tridentata trifasciata Casey, 1913: 359
         = Saperda tridentata Olivier, 1795

1814: Saperda uteana Casey, 1924: 294
         = Saperda hornii Joutel, 1902

1815: Sciadella (Acanthosciades) latispina Gressitt, 1956: 157
         = Sciades (Acanthosciades) latispina (Gressitt, 1956)

1816: Sciadella (Micronesiella) atollorum Gressitt, 1956: 158
         = Sciades (Micronesiella) atollorum (Gressitt, 1956)

1817: Sciadella (Micronesiella) attenuata Gressitt, 1956: 158
         = Sciades (Micronesiella) attenuatus (Gressitt, 1956)

1818: Sciadella (Micronesiella) boharti Gressitt, 1956: 158
         = Sciades (Micronesiella) boharti (Gressitt, 1956)

1819: Sciadella (Micronesiella) esakii Gressitt, 1956: 158
         = Sciades (Micronesiella) esakii (Gressitt, 1956)

1820: Sciadella (Micronesiella) palauicola Gressitt, 1956: 158
         = Sciades (Micronesiella) palauicola (Gressitt, 1956)

1821: Sciadella (Micronesiella) saltator Gressitt, 1956: 159
         = Sciades (Micronesiella) saltator (Gressitt, 1956)

1822: Sciadella (Micronesiella) subcylindrica Gressitt, 1956: 158
         = Sciades (Micronesiella) subcylindrus (Gressitt, 1956)

1823: Sciadella (Micronesiella) townesi Gressitt, 1956: 158
         = Sciades (Micronesiella) townesi (Gressitt, 1956)

1824: Sciadella (Micronesiella) versicolor Gressitt, 1956: 158
         = Sciades (Micronesiella) versicolor (Gressitt, 1956)

1825: Sciadella (Sciadella) argentipleura Gressitt, 1956: 158
         = Sciades (Estoliops) argentipleura (Gressitt, 1956)

1826: Sciadella (Sciadella) aureopleura Gressitt, 1956: 158
         = Sciades (Estoliops) aureopleura (Gressitt, 1956)

1827: Sciades sibuyanensis Fisher, 1925: 269
         = Sciades (Sibuyomiaenia) sibuyanensis Fisher, 1925

1828: Sciocyrtinus elongatus Fisher, 1935: 208

1829: Sepaicutea fisheri Lane, 1972: 356

1830: Serixia albofemorata Aurivillius, 1927: 580

1831: Serixia elegans Aurivillius, 1927: 583

1832: Serixia plagiata Aurivillius, 1927: 584

1833: Serixia quadriplagiata Aurivillius, 1927: 582

1834: Serixia sinica Gressitt, 1937: 616

1835: Smodicum convergens Casey, 1912: 269
         = Smodicum cucujiforme (Say, 1827)

1836: Sophronica albostictica Breuning, 1942: 161

1837: Sophronica chinensis Breuning, 1940: 48

1838: Sophronica koreana Gressitt, 1951: 508

1839: Sophronica longiscapus Breuning, 1943: 50

1840: Sophronica uniformis Breuning, 1942: 161

1841: Spalacopsis chemsaki Tyson, 1973: 130
         = Spalacopsis chemsaki Tyson, 1973

1842: Spalacopsis confusa Casey, 1924: 293
         = Spalacopsis filum costulatum Casey, 1913

1843: Spalacopsis exilis Casey, 1924: 294
         = Spalacopsis suffusa Newman, 1842

1844: Spalacopsis ornatipennis Fisher, 1935: 200

1845: Spalacopsis scapalis Casey, 1913: 355
         = Spalacopsis filum costulatum Casey, 1913

1846: Spalacopsis spinipennis Fisher, 1936: 347

1847: Spalacopsis suturalis Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton, 1896: 145
         = Spalacopsis suffusa Newman, 1842

1848: Spalacopsis texana Casey, 1891: 51

1849: Spalacopsis unicolor Tyson, 1973: 135

1850: Spalacopsis (Euthuorus) costulata Casey, 1913: 355
         = Spalacopsis filum costulatum Casey, 1913

1851: Spalacopsis (Euthuorus) filum brevialatum Tyson, 1973: 125
         = Spalacopsis filum brevialatum Tyson, 1973

1852: Spalacopsis (Spalacopsis) pertenuis Casey, 1913: 357
         = Spalacopsis stolata Newman, 1842

1853: Sphaenothecus rubens Casey, 1891: 34
         = Plionoma rubens (Casey, 1891)

1854: Sphagoeme ochracea Fisher, 1927: 23

1855: Sphallambyx mexicanum Galileo & Martins, 2007: 706

1856: Spiniscapus semigriseus Aurivillius, 1927: 562
         = Dystasia semicana Pascoe, 1864

1857: Spiniscapus semigriseus sibuyanus Aurivillius, 1927: 563
         = Dystasia sibuyana (Aurivillius, 1927)

1858: Spondylis basalis Casey, 1912: 220
         = Neospondylis upiformis (Mannerheim, 1843)

1859: Spondylis collaris Casey, 1912: 218
         = Neospondylis upiformis (Mannerheim, 1843)

1860: Spondylis erebea Casey, 1912: 220
         = Neospondylis mexicanus (Bates, 1879)

1861: Spondylis parva Casey, 1924: 226
         = Neospondylis upiformis (Mannerheim, 1843)

1862: Spondylis robustula Casey, 1912: 219
         = Neospondylis upiformis (Mannerheim, 1843)

1863: Spondylis subpubescens Casey, 1912: 219
         = Neospondylis upiformis (Mannerheim, 1843)

1864: Spondylis tertiarius Wickham, 1917: 469
         = Protospondylis florissantensis (Wickham, 1920)

1865: Stathmodera densesulcata Breuning, 1940: 427

1866: Stenaspis arizonicus Casey, 1912: 318
         = Stenaspis verticalis arizonicus Casey, 1912

1867: Stenaspis insignis Casey, 1924: 262
         = Stenaspis verticalis insignis Casey, 1924

1868: Stenaspis lugubris Casey, 1912: 318
         = Stenaspis solitaria (Say, 1824)

1869: Stenaspis validicornis Casey, 1912: 319
         = Stenaspis validicornis Casey, 1912

1870: Stenellipsis ochreoapicalis Breuning, 1943: 12

1871: Stenhomalus complicatus Gressitt, 1948: 49

1872: Stenhomalus sericeus Aurivillius, 1922: 407

1873: Stenhomalus v-fuscum Heller, 1924: 196

1874: Stenobatyle cribrata Casey, 1912: 331
         = Stenobatyle mineatocollis (Chevrolat, 1862)

1875: Stenocoptoides ciliatus Breuning, 1942: 141

1876: Stenocorus marginellus Casey, 1924: 274
         = Stenocorus nubifer (LeConte, 1859)

1877: Stenocorus morio Casey, 1924: 274
         = Stenocorus nubifer (LeConte, 1859)

1878: Stenocorus plagiatus Casey, 1924: 273
         = Stenocorus nubifer (LeConte, 1859)